SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
4S Ranch
Alpine
Bonita-Sunnyside
Borrego Springs
Campo-Morena Village
Cardiff-by-the-Sea
Casa de Oro
Crest
Del Mar
Descanso
East Mobile
El Cajon
Encinitas
Fallbrook
Fletcher Hills
Headquarters
Imperial Beach
Jacumba
Julian
La Mesa
Lakeside
Lemon Grove
Lincoln Acres
North Mobile
Pine Valley
Potrero
Poway
Ramona
Rancho San Diego
Rancho Santa Fe
San Marcos
Santee
Solana Beach
Spring Valley
Valley Center
Vista
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Arts & Culture
Author Visit
Bilingual Program
Book Club/Discussion
Bookmobile Stop
Branch Closed
Centennial
Community Event
Crafts
Dia de los Ninos
English as a Second Language (ESL)
Entertainment
Exhibit
Film
Friends of the Library Book Sale
Friends of the Library Meeting
Games
Health & Fitness
Holiday Closure
Homework Center/Tutoring
Instruction
Job Help
Lecture
Literacy
Music
Non English Program
One Book One San Diego
Parenting
Puppet Show
Science Explorers
Social
Storytime
Summer Reading Club
Teen Advisory Group
Teen Tech Week
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Baby
Toddler
Preschool
Child
Teen
Adult
Older adult
Family

  
Programs for Children, Teens, Adults and All Ages.
View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
    1
* 9:30 AM-Needle Art Club
* 9:30 AM-Pre School Story time
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Storytime and Craft
* 9:30 AM-Sewing Group
* 10:15 AM-Adaptive Clubhouse
* 11:30 AM-Differently Abled Craft Hour
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 2:50 PM-Teen Craft
* 3:00 PM-Tween Scene
* 3:30 PM-Crafternoon
* 4:00 PM-Teen Time

2
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime & Imagination Station
* 12:30 PM-Crafternoon
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 3:00 PM-Crochet Corner
* 3:00 PM-One Book One San Diego Dreamers: Dreaming with Butterflies on Canvas
* 3:00 PM-Teen Activity Hour
* 4:00 PM-After School Program
* 4:00 PM-Teen Programs
* 4:00 PM-Tween Time
* 5:00 PM-Knitting Circle
* 6:00 PM-Craft & Chat

3
* 10:00 AM-Adult Adaptive Craft
* 11:00 AM-Let's Learn Spanish
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 2:45 PM-Bonita Stitchers
* 3:30 PM-Crafty Kids
* 3:30 PM-Creative Teen Thursday
* 4:00 PM-Afterschool Games & Activities
* 4:00 PM-Teen Monster Pudding
* 6:00 PM-Zentangle Found and Tangled

4
* 10:30 AM- Preschool Story Time & Craft
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime & Craft
* 1:00 PM-Learn to knit
* 3:00 PM-DIY Wooden Figurines
* 3:00 PM-Kids Craft Corner
* 3:00 PM-Lego Madness
* 3:15 PM-Family Craft
* 3:30 PM-Make It & Take It Craft
* 3:30 PM-Teen CRAFT Activity
* 3:45 PM-Awesome Afterschool Activity!

5
* 10:00 AM-Acrylics 101 for Adults
* 10:00 AM-Make and Take Crafts
* 10:30 AM-Creation Station
* 1:00 PM-Origami Club
* 3:00 PM-Tween Takeover: Halloween Mason Jar!


W
e
e
k
41
6
* 1:00 PM-Knitting and Sewing Circle
* 2:00 PM-Book Art

7
* 10:00 AM-Hooks N' Needles Club
* 4:00 PM-Kids Afterschool S.T.E.A.M.

8
* 9:30 AM-Knitting Club
* 9:30 AM-Needle Art Club
* 9:30 AM-Pre School Story time
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Storytime and Craft
* 9:30 AM-Sewing Group
* 10:15 AM-Creative Clubhouse
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 2:50 PM-Teen Craft
* 3:00 PM-Tween Scene
* 3:30 PM-Crafternoon
* 4:00 PM-Teen Time
* 4:30 PM-Kids Art
* 6:00 PM-Adult Coloring Book Club
* 6:00 PM-Day of the Dead: Gesso Skull Craft

9
* 10:00 AM-Boulevard Kiosk/Boulevard Community Center Adult Arts & Crafts Workshop
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime & Imagination Station
* 11:30 AM-Adult Craft - New Day!
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 3:00 PM-Crochet Corner
* 3:00 PM-Teen Activity Hour
* 3:30 PM-Teen Craft
* 3:30 PM-Tween Craft
* 4:00 PM-After School Program
* 4:00 PM-Teen Programs
* 4:00 PM-Tween Time
* 5:00 PM-Knitting Circle
* 6:00 PM-Craft & Chat

10
* 11:00 AM-Let's Learn Spanish
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 2:45 PM-Bonita Stitchers
* 3:30 PM-Crafty Kids
* 3:30 PM-Creative Teen Thursday
* 4:00 PM-Afterschool Games & Activities

11
* 10:30 AM- Preschool Story Time & Craft
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime & Craft
* 1:00 PM-Learn to knit
* 3:00 PM-Kids Craft Corner
* 3:00 PM-Lego Madness
* 3:15 PM-Family Craft
* 3:30 PM-Make It & Take It Craft
* 3:30 PM-Teen CRAFT Activity
* 3:45 PM-Awesome Afterschool Activity!

12
* 10:00 AM-Watercolor Painting for Adults
* 10:30 AM-Creation Station
* 3:00 PM-Tween Takeover: Spooky Movie!


W
e
e
k
42
13
* 1:00 PM-Knitting and Sewing Circle

14
* 10:00 AM-Hooks N' Needles Club
* 4:00 PM-Kids Afterschool S.T.E.A.M.

15
* 9:30 AM-Needle Art Club
* 9:30 AM-Pre School Story time
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Storytime and Craft
* 9:30 AM-Sewing Group
* 10:15 AM-Adaptive Clubhouse
* 11:30 AM-Differently Abled Craft Hour
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 2:50 PM-Teen Craft
* 3:00 PM-Tween Scene
* 3:30 PM-Crafternoon
* 4:00 PM-Teen Time
* 4:30 PM-Kids Art

16
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime & Imagination Station
* 12:30 PM-Crafternoon
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 3:00 PM-Crochet Corner
* 3:00 PM-Kids Craft
* 3:00 PM-Teen Activity Hour
* 3:30 PM-STEAM Team!
* 4:00 PM-After School Program
* 4:00 PM-Teen Programs
* 4:00 PM-Tween Time
* 5:00 PM-Imagine Collages by Karen
* 5:00 PM-Knitting Circle
* 6:00 PM-Craft & Chat

17
* 11:00 AM-Let's Learn Spanish
* 11:30 AM-Adult Adaptive Craft
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 2:45 PM-Bonita Stitchers
* 3:30 PM-Crafty Kids
* 3:30 PM-Sugar Skulls Workshop
* 4:00 PM-Adult Art Class
* 4:00 PM-Afterschool Games & Activities
* 4:00 PM-Teen Craft

18
* 10:30 AM- Preschool Story Time & Craft
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime & Craft
* 1:00 PM-Learn to knit
* 3:00 PM-Kids Craft Corner
* 3:00 PM-Lego Madness
* 3:15 PM-Family Craft
* 3:30 PM-Make It & Take It Craft
* 3:30 PM-Teen CRAFT Activity
* 3:45 PM-Awesome Afterschool Activity!

19
* All Day-Wire Spider Dream Catchers
* 10:00 AM-Quilling & Paper Crafts For Adults
* 10:30 AM-Bat Origami Craft
* 10:30 AM-Creation Station
* 11:00 AM-Decorating with Deputies
* 11:00 AM-Harvest Festival
* 11:00 AM-Pumpkin Carving Session 1
* 11:30 AM-Melted Crayon Art
* 3:00 PM-Tween Takeover: Skull Decorating!


W
e
e
k
43
20
* 1:00 PM-Diwali
* 1:00 PM-Knitting and Sewing Circle

21
* 10:00 AM-Hooks N' Needles Club
* 3:00 PM-Day of the Dead/Día de Los Muertos Sugar Skulls
* 4:00 PM-Kids Afterschool S.T.E.A.M.

22
* 9:30 AM-Knitting Club
* 9:30 AM-Needle Art Club
* 9:30 AM-Pre School Story time
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Storytime and Craft
* 9:30 AM-Sewing Group
* 10:15 AM-Creative Clubhouse
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 2:50 PM-Teen Craft
* 3:00 PM-Tween Scene
* 3:30 PM-Crafternoon
* 4:00 PM-Teen Time
* 4:30 PM-Kids Art

23
* 10:00 AM-Boulevard Kiosk/Boulevard Community Center Adult Arts & Crafts Workshop
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime & Imagination Station
* 12:30 PM-Crafternoon
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 2:30 PM-Halloween Washer Necklaces
* 3:00 PM-Crochet Corner
* 3:00 PM-Franken-Toys!
* 3:00 PM-Teen Activity Hour: Secret Succulent Gardens
* 4:00 PM-After School Program
* 4:00 PM-Teen Programs
* 4:00 PM-Tween Time
* 5:00 PM-Knitting Circle
* 6:00 PM-Craft & Chat

24
* 11:00 AM-Let's Learn Spanish
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 2:45 PM-Bonita Stitchers
* 3:30 PM-Crafty Kids
* 3:30 PM-Creative Teen Thursday
* 3:30 PM-Sewing Club for Kids
* 4:00 PM-Afterschool Games & Activities
* 4:00 PM-Teen Craft
* 6:00 PM-Bring Your Own Pumpkin

25
* 10:30 AM- Preschool Story Time & Craft
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime & Craft
* 1:00 PM-Learn to knit
* 3:00 PM-Kids Craft Corner
* 3:00 PM-Lego Madness
* 3:30 PM-Make It & Take It Craft
* 3:30 PM-Teen CRAFT Activity
* 3:45 PM-Awesome Afterschool Activity!
* 6:30 PM-Halloween Teen Lock In

26
* All Day-Rangoli Craft
* 10:00 AM-Sewing Circle for Adults
* 10:00 AM-Star Wars Day
* 10:30 AM-Creation Station
* 2:00 PM-Halloween STEAM
* 3:00 PM-Tween Takeover: Pumpkin Decorationg Party!
* 3:30 PM-San Diego Herpetological Society Junior Club Meeting: Animals and Craft


W
e
e
k
44
27
* 1:00 PM-Knitting and Sewing Circle

28
* 10:00 AM-Hooks N' Needles Club
* 1:00 PM-Poway Library Knitting Club
* 4:00 PM-Kids Afterschool S.T.E.A.M.
* 4:00 PM-STEAM Kids

29
* 9:30 AM-Needle Art Club
* 9:30 AM-Pre School Story time
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Storytime and Craft
* 9:30 AM-Sewing Group
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 2:50 PM-Teen Craft
* 3:00 PM-Tween Scene
* 3:30 PM-Crafternoon
* 4:00 PM-Teen Time
* 6:00 PM-Adult Creative Arts Class
* 6:30 PM-PJ Storytime

30
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime & Imagination Station
* 11:00 AM-Adaptive Craft
* 12:30 PM-Crafternoon
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 2:30 PM-Pumpkin Carving
* 3:00 PM-Crochet Corner
* 3:00 PM-Kids Craft
* 3:00 PM-Teen Activity Hour
* 3:30 PM-Sugar Skull Workshop
* 4:00 PM-After School Program
* 4:00 PM-Teen Programs
* 4:00 PM-Tween Time
* 5:00 PM-Knitting Circle
* 6:00 PM-Craft & Chat

31
* 11:00 AM-Let's Learn Spanish
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 2:00 PM-Trick or Treat
* 2:45 PM-Bonita Stitchers
* 3:30 PM-Crafty Kids
* 3:30 PM-Halloween Craft
* 4:00 PM-Afterschool Games & Activities

   

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.