SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
4S Ranch
Alpine
Bonita-Sunnyside
Borrego Springs
Campo-Morena Village
Cardiff-by-the-Sea
Casa de Oro
Crest
Del Mar
Descanso
East Mobile
El Cajon
Encinitas
Fallbrook
Fletcher Hills
Headquarters
Imperial Beach
Jacumba
Julian
La Mesa
Lakeside
Lemon Grove
Lincoln Acres
North Mobile
Pine Valley
Potrero
Poway
Ramona
Rancho San Diego
Rancho Santa Fe
San Marcos
Santee
Solana Beach
Spring Valley
Valley Center
Vista
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Arts & Culture
Author Visit
Bilingual Program
Book Club/Discussion
Branch Closed
Centennial
Community Event
Crafts
Día
English as a Second Language (ESL)
Entertainment
Exhibit
Film
Friends of the Library Book Sale
Friends of the Library Meeting
Games
Health & Fitness
Holiday Closure
Homework Center/Tutoring
Instruction
Job Help
Lecture
Literacy
Music
Non English Program
One Book One San Diego
Parenting
Puppet Show
Science Explorers
Social
Storytime
Summer Reading Club
Teen Advisory Group
Teen Tech Week
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Baby
Toddler
Preschool
Child
Teen
Adult
Older adult
Family

  
Programs for Children, Teens, Adults and All Ages.
View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
1
* 1:00 PM-Knitting and Sewing Circle
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Funday!
* 3:30 PM-FUN-tastic Friday

2
* 3:30 PM-Dinosaur Day

3
* 9:30 AM-Needle Art Club
* 9:30 AM-Sewing Group
* 10:30 AM-ENG/SPA Bilingual Craft
* 12:00 PM-Special Needs Craft Hour
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 3:00 PM-Teen Scene
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tuesdays
* 3:30 PM-Ice and Art
* 4:00 PM-Lego Builders Club
* 4:00 PM-Teen Time
* 5:00 PM-Rock Painting
* 6:00 PM-Knitting Club

4
* 10:00 AM-Cuentos en Espanol
* 10:30 AM-Jump N Jive
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime & Imagination Station
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Craft
* 1:00 PM-Clubhouse
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 3:00 PM-Crafter-noons
* 3:00 PM-Crochet Corner
* 3:00 PM-Crochet Ninja - Preteen/Teen Crochet Club
* 3:00 PM-Kid's Crafts
* 3:15 PM-Scientista
* 3:30 PM-After School Crafts
* 3:30 PM-Children's CRAFT Activity
* 3:30 PM-Tween Activity Hour
* 3:30 PM-Tween Chocolate Taco Day
* 3:45 PM-Teen Time
* 4:00 PM-Advanced Makers: Ink Experiments
* 4:00 PM-After School Program
* 5:00 PM-Knitting Circle
* 6:00 PM-Craft & Chat

5
* 11:30 AM-Bilingual Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 2:30 PM-LEGO Club for Kids
* 2:45 PM-Bonita Stitchers
* 3:30 PM-Afternoon Craft (5-10 year olds)
* 3:30 PM-My Masterpiece with Andy Warhol for STEAM Explorers
* 3:30 PM-Toddler Art
* 4:00 PM-Lego Builders Club

6
* 10:00 AM-Scrapbooking
* 10:00 AM-¡A Tejer Se Ha Dicho!
* 10:30 AM- Preschool Story Time & Craft
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Playtime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime & Craft
* 11:30 AM-Adult Craft: Wire Jewelry Workshop
* 3:00 PM-Kid's Craft Corner
* 3:00 PM-Learn to knit an entrelac scarf
* 3:00 PM-Lego Madness
* 3:15 PM-Family Craft
* 3:30 PM-Spooktacular DIY Craft
* 3:30 PM-Teen CRAFT Activity
* 3:45 PM-Awesome Afterschool Activity!
* 4:00 PM-Storytime and Craft

7
* 10:00 AM-Adult Coloring
* 10:00 AM-Make and Take Crafts
* 10:00 AM-Vista Library's GSA
* 10:30 AM-Creation Station
* 10:30 AM-Family Fun Storytime & Craft
* 1:00 PM-Childrens Saturday Crafts
* 1:00 PM-Origami Club
* 1:00 PM-Star Wars Reads Day
* 2:00 PM-Teen Saturday Craft
* 3:00 PM-Tween Takeover: No Sew Emoji Pillows


W
e
e
k
41
8
* 1:00 PM-Knitting and Sewing Circle
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Funday!
* 3:30 PM-FUN-tastic Friday

9
* 10:00 AM-Hooks N' Needles Club
* 6:30 PM-Adult Craft: DIY Halloween Ornament

10
* 9:30 AM-Knitting Club
* 9:30 AM-Needle Art Club
* 9:30 AM-Sewing Group
* 12:00 PM-Special Needs Craft Hour
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 3:00 PM-Teen Scene
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tuesdays
* 3:30 PM-Ice and Art
* 3:30 PM-Teen Tuesday
* 4:00 PM-Bilingual Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Teen Time
* 6:00 PM-Adult Coloring Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Diwali Celebration

11
* 10:00 AM-Cuentos en Espanol
* 10:30 AM-Jump N Jive
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime & Imagination Station
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Craft
* 11:00 AM-Storytime and Crafts with San Miguel Fire Fighters
* 11:30 AM-Get Your Creativity On!
* 12:15 PM-Crafternoon
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 3:00 PM-Crafter-noons
* 3:00 PM-Crochet Corner
* 3:00 PM-Crochet Ninja - Preteen/Teen Crochet Club
* 3:00 PM-Storytime Crafternoon
* 3:30 PM-Adult Art
* 3:30 PM-After School Crafts
* 3:30 PM-Children's CRAFT Activity
* 3:30 PM-Tween Activity Hour
* 3:30 PM-Tween Watercolor Painting
* 4:00 PM-After School Program
* 4:00 PM-Artopia
* 4:00 PM-Teen Crafts
* 4:00 PM-Teen Workshops
* 4:30 PM-Adult Craft
* 5:00 PM-Knitting Circle
* 6:00 PM-Craft & Chat

12
* 10:00 AM-Jewelry Making For Adults
* 11:30 AM-Bilingual Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 2:30 PM-Advanced Card Making
* 2:45 PM-Bonita Stitchers
* 3:30 PM-After School Craft
* 3:30 PM-Afternoon Craft (5-10 year olds)
* 3:30 PM-Toddler Art
* 4:00 PM-Creepy Teen Craft
* 4:00 PM-Lego Builders Club
* 4:00 PM-Tweens "Sew It Up"
* 4:30 PM-Crafts-For-A-Cause
* 6:00 PM-Crochet Crafts with Yvonne

13
* 10:00 AM-Hazlo Tú Mismo: Una Gorrita/Bufanda
* 10:00 AM-Scrapbooking
* 10:00 AM-¡A Tejer Se Ha Dicho!
* 10:30 AM- Preschool Story Time & Craft
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime & Craft
* 3:00 PM-Kid's Craft Corner
* 3:00 PM-Learn to knit an entrelac scarf
* 3:00 PM-Lego Madness
* 3:15 PM-Family Craft
* 3:30 PM-Spooktacular DIY Craft
* 3:30 PM-Teen CRAFT Activity
* 3:45 PM-Awesome Afterschool Activity!
* 4:00 PM-Storytime and Craft

14
* 10:00 AM-Make and Take Crafts
* 10:30 AM-Creation Station
* 10:30 AM-Family Fun Storytime & Craft
* 11:00 AM-Adult Craft
* 1:00 PM-Childrens Saturday Crafts
* 2:00 PM-Rock Painting
* 2:00 PM-Star Wars Reads Day
* 2:00 PM-Teen Saturday Craft


W
e
e
k
42
15
* 1:00 PM-Diwali
* 1:00 PM-Knitting and Sewing Circle
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Funday!
* 3:30 PM-FUN-tastic Friday

16
* 10:00 AM-Hooks N' Needles Club

17
* 9:30 AM-Needle Art Club
* 9:30 AM-Sewing Group
* 10:30 AM-ENG/SPA Bilingual Craft
* 12:00 PM-Special Needs Craft Hour
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 2:30 PM-Teen Hour
* 3:00 PM-Teen Scene
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tuesdays
* 3:30 PM-Ice and Art
* 4:00 PM-Lego Builders Club
* 4:00 PM-Teen Time

18
* 10:00 AM-Cuentos en Espanol
* 10:30 AM-Jump N Jive
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime & Imagination Station
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Craft
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 2:00 PM-DIY Crafts for Adults
* 3:00 PM-Crafter-noons
* 3:00 PM-Crochet Corner
* 3:00 PM-Crochet Ninja - Preteen/Teen Crochet Club
* 3:00 PM-Iced Coffee and Coloring
* 3:00 PM-Kid's Crafts
* 3:00 PM-Storytime Crafternoon
* 3:30 PM-After School Crafts
* 3:30 PM-Children's CRAFT Activity
* 3:30 PM-NASA Solar System Explorers
* 3:30 PM-Teen/Adult Activity
* 3:30 PM-Tween Activity Hour
* 3:30 PM-Tween Sewing Club
* 4:00 PM-Advanced Makers: Physics Fun
* 4:00 PM-After School Program
* 4:00 PM-Teen Workshops
* 5:00 PM-Knitting Circle
* 6:00 PM-Craft & Chat

19
* 11:30 AM-Bilingual Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 2:30 PM-LEGO Club for Kids
* 2:45 PM-Bonita Stitchers
* 3:00 PM-Kids Craft with Art Assist!
* 3:30 PM-Afternoon Craft (5-10 year olds)
* 3:30 PM-Pumpkin Painting
* 3:30 PM-S.T.E.A.M. Explorers
* 3:30 PM-Toddler Art
* 4:00 PM-Lego Builders Club
* 4:30 PM-Crafts-For-A-Cause

20
* 10:00 AM-Hazlo Tú Mismo: Una Gorrita/Bufanda
* 10:00 AM-Scrapbooking
* 10:00 AM-¡A Tejer Se Ha Dicho!
* 10:30 AM- Preschool Story Time & Craft
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Playtime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime & Craft
* 11:30 AM-Adult Craft: Wire Jewelry Workshop
* 3:00 PM-Kid's Craft Corner
* 3:00 PM-Learn to knit an entrelac scarf
* 3:00 PM-Lego Madness
* 3:15 PM-Family Craft
* 3:30 PM-Spooktacular DIY Craft
* 3:30 PM-Teen CRAFT Activity
* 3:45 PM-Awesome Afterschool Activity!
* 4:00 PM-Storytime and Craft
* 6:30 PM-Teen Cosplay After Hours Party

21
* 10:00 AM-Adult Coloring
* 10:00 AM-Make and Take Crafts
* 10:00 AM-Quilling For Adults
* 10:00 AM-Savvy Saturday: Hecho a Mano
* 10:30 AM-Creation Station
* 10:30 AM-Family Fun Storytime & Craft
* 11:00 AM-Pumpkin Painting
* 1:00 PM-Childrens Saturday Crafts
* 1:00 PM-Make & Take Craft Challenge
* 1:00 PM-Rock Painting
* 1:00 PM-Rock Painting
* 2:00 PM-Color Me Calm
* 2:00 PM-Teen Saturday Craft
* 3:00 PM-Tween Takeover: Pumpkin Decorating Party


W
e
e
k
43
22
* 1:00 PM-Knitting and Sewing Circle
* 1:00 PM-Make & Take Craft Challenge
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Funday!
* 3:30 PM-FUN-tastic Friday

23
* 10:00 AM-Hooks N' Needles Club

24
* 9:30 AM-Knitting Club
* 9:30 AM-Needle Art Club
* 9:30 AM-Sewing Group
* 12:00 PM-Special Needs Craft Hour
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 3:00 PM-Teen Scene
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tuesdays
* 3:30 PM-Ice and Art
* 4:00 PM- IB Fresh
* 4:00 PM-Bilingual Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Teen Time
* 5:30 PM-Día de los Muertos/Day of the Dead Program

25
* 9:30 AM-Toddler & Preschool Craft
* 10:00 AM-Cuentos en Espanol
* 10:30 AM-Jump N Jive
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime & Imagination Station
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Craft
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 3:00 PM-Crafter-noons
* 3:00 PM-Crochet Corner
* 3:00 PM-Crochet Ninja - Preteen/Teen Crochet Club
* 3:00 PM-Storytime Crafternoon
* 3:15 PM-Scientista
* 3:30 PM-After School Crafts
* 3:30 PM-Children's CRAFT Activity
* 3:30 PM-Family Fun Craft
* 3:30 PM-Teen/Adult Activity
* 3:30 PM-Tween Activity Hour
* 3:45 PM-Teen Time
* 4:00 PM-After School Program
* 4:00 PM-Dia de los muertos: Sugar skull decoration
* 4:00 PM-Teen Crafts
* 4:00 PM-Teen Workshops
* 5:00 PM-Knitting Circle
* 6:00 PM-Craft & Chat

26
* 11:30 AM-Bilingual Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 2:45 PM-Bonita Stitchers
* 3:30 PM-After School Craft
* 3:30 PM-Afternoon Craft (5-10 year olds)
* 3:30 PM-Sewing Club for Kids
* 3:30 PM-Toddler Art
* 4:00 PM-Halloween Craft
* 4:00 PM-Lego Builders Club
* 4:00 PM-Teen Pumpkin Carving
* 4:30 PM-Crafts-For-A-Cause
* 6:00 PM-Crochet Crafts with Yvonne

27
* 10:00 AM-Hazlo Tú Mismo: Una Gorrita/Bufanda
* 10:00 AM-Scrapbooking
* 10:00 AM-¡A Tejer Se Ha Dicho!
* 10:30 AM- Preschool Story Time & Craft
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime & Craft
* 3:00 PM-Kid's Craft Corner
* 3:00 PM-Learn to knit an entrelac scarf
* 3:00 PM-Lego Madness
* 3:15 PM-Family Craft
* 3:30 PM-Spooktacular DIY Craft
* 3:30 PM-Teen CRAFT Activity
* 3:45 PM-Awesome Afterschool Activity!
* 4:00 PM-Storytime and Craft

28
* 10:00 AM-Acrylic Painting For Adults
* 10:00 AM-Make and Take Crafts
* 10:30 AM-Creation Station
* 10:30 AM-Family Fun Storytime & Craft
* 11:00 AM-Halloween Party with The Amazing Dana Magic Show
* 1:00 PM-Childrens Saturday Crafts
* 1:00 PM-Make & Take Craft Challenge
* 2:00 PM-Color Me Calm
* 2:00 PM-Decorate Sugar Skulls
* 2:00 PM-Teen Saturday Craft
* 2:00 PM-Zentagle - Fall Leaves Craft
* 3:00 PM-Tween Takeover: Day of the Dead Skull
* 6:00 PM-Teen After Hours Halloween Lock-In!


W
e
e
k
44
29
* 1:00 PM-Knitting and Sewing Circle
* 1:00 PM-Make & Take Craft Challenge
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Funday!
* 3:30 PM-FUN-tastic Friday

30
* 10:00 AM-Hooks N' Needles Club

31
* 9:30 AM-Needle Art Club
* 9:30 AM-Sewing Group
* 12:00 PM-Special Needs Craft Hour
* 1:00 PM-Make and Take Crafts
* 3:00 PM-Teen Scene
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tuesdays
* 3:30 PM-Halloween Teen Tuesday
* 3:30 PM-Ice and Art
* 4:00 PM-Lego Builders Club
* 4:00 PM-Teen Time
* 5:00 PM-Halloween / Day of the Dead

       

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.