SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
4S Ranch
Alpine
Bonita-Sunnyside
Borrego Springs
Campo-Morena Village
Cardiff-by-the-Sea
Casa de Oro
Crest
Del Mar
Descanso
East Mobile
El Cajon
Encinitas
Fallbrook
Fletcher Hills
Headquarters
Imperial Beach
Jacumba
Julian
La Mesa
Lakeside
Lemon Grove
Lincoln Acres
North Mobile
Pine Valley
Potrero
Poway
Ramona
Rancho San Diego
Rancho Santa Fe
San Marcos
Santee
Solana Beach
Spring Valley
Valley Center
Vista
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Arts & Culture
Author Visit
Bilingual Program
Book Club/Discussion
Branch Closed
California Reads
Centennial
Community Event
Crafts
English as a Second Language (ESL)
Entertainment
Exhibit
Film
Friends of the Library Book Sale
Friends of the Library Meeting
Games
Health & Fitness
Holiday Closure
Homework Center/Tutoring
Instruction
Job Help
Lecture
Literacy
Music
Non English Program
One Book One San Diego
Parenting
Puppet Show
Science Explorers
Social
Storytime
Summer Reading Club
Teen Advisory Group
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Baby
Toddler
Preschool
Child
Teen
Adult
Older adult
Family

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
14
    1
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Taller de Alfabetizacion Temprana - Discovery Workshop
* 3:30 PM-Homework help
* 4:30 PM-Fun With The Arts
* 5:00 PM-ESL Vista Adult School
* 6:00 PM-Bilingual family storytime
* 6:00 PM-News for you ESL Class

2
* 10:00 AM-Zumba!
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Futuros Brillantes para Ninos
* 2:00 PM-1st Wednesday Book Group
* 2:30 PM-Sunset Strummer Ukulele Band Sing Along
* 2:30 PM-Wednesday afternoon crafts
* 3:30 PM-Homework help
* 5:30 PM-Universidad Popular: Chicano(a)/Latino(a) Studies Program
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Loteria!

3
* 9:30 AM-News for You ESL Class
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Food for Thought Yoga
* 3:30 PM-Homework help
* 4:00 PM-Chess club
* 5:00 PM-ESL Vista Adult School
* 6:00 PM-Despertar Femenino

4
* 10:00 AM-Scrapbooking
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Anime Club

5
* 10:00 AM-Prom Dress Giveaway
* 2:00 PM-Order of the Teen Vista Cardboard Tube: Crafting and DUELING


W
e
e
k
15
6
* 1:30 PM-Friends of the Vista Library First Sunday Concert Series

7
* 11:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Homework help
* 5:00 PM-Clase de Ciudadanía

8
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Taller de Alfabetizacion Temprana - Discovery Workshop
* 3:30 PM-Homework help
* 4:30 PM-Fun With The Arts
* 5:00 PM-ESL Vista Adult School
* 6:00 PM-Bilingual family storytime
* 6:00 PM-News for you ESL Class
* 6:30 PM-How Money Works

9
* 10:00 AM-Zumba!
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Futuros Brillantes para Ninos
* 2:30 PM-Wednesday afternoon crafts
* 3:30 PM-Homework help
* 4:00 PM-Teen Crafts
* 5:30 PM-Universidad Popular: Chicano(a)/Latino(a) Studies Program
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Loteria!
* 6:30 PM-Club de Lectura

10
* 9:30 AM-News for You ESL Class
* 10:00 AM-Crochet and Knitting
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Homework help
* 4:00 PM-Chess club
* 5:00 PM-ESL Vista Adult School
* 6:00 PM-Despertar Femenino

11
* 10:00 AM-Scrapbooking
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:30 PM-Lego Madness

12
* 10:00 AM-Micro Business Seminar for Entrepreneurs
* 2:00 PM-Order of the Teen Vista Cardboard Tube: Crafting and DUELING


W
e
e
k
16
13
* 12:30 PM-Chess Match: Vista vs 4S Ranch & Four-round Chess Tournament

14
* 11:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Homework help
* 5:00 PM-Clase de Ciudadanía

15
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Taller de Alfabetizacion Temprana - Discovery Workshop
* 3:30 PM-Homework help
* 4:30 PM-Fun With The Arts
* 5:00 PM-ESL Vista Adult School
* 6:00 PM-Bilingual family storytime
* 6:00 PM-News for you ESL Class

16
* 10:00 AM-Zumba!
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Futuros Brillantes para Ninos
* 2:30 PM-Wednesday afternoon crafts
* 3:30 PM-Homework help
* 5:30 PM-Universidad Popular: Chicano(a)/Latino(a) Studies Program
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Loteria!

17
* 9:30 AM-News for You ESL Class
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Food for Thought Yoga
* 3:30 PM-Homework help
* 4:00 PM-Chess club
* 5:00 PM-ESL Vista Adult School
* 6:00 PM-Despertar Femenino

18
* 10:00 AM-Scrapbooking
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-The History of Tolteca with Guillermo Marin Ruiz

19
* 10:00 AM-Light Bulb Exchange
* 2:00 PM-Order of the Teen Vista Cardboard Tube: Crafting and DUELING
* 3:00 PM-Piano Concert Series with Ignacio Rene del Rio


W
e
e
k
17
20
* All Day-Easter Closure

21
* 11:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Homework help
* 5:00 PM-Clase de Ciudadanía

22
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Taller de Alfabetizacion Temprana - Discovery Workshop
* 2:00 PM-Watercolor painting with Alexsandra Babic, MFA
* 3:30 PM-Homework help
* 4:30 PM-Fun With The Arts
* 5:00 PM-ESL Vista Adult School
* 6:00 PM-Bilingual family storytime
* 6:00 PM-News for you ESL Class

23
* 10:00 AM-Zumba!
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Futuros Brillantes para Ninos
* 2:30 PM-Wednesday afternoon crafts
* 3:30 PM-Homework help
* 5:30 PM-Universidad Popular: Chicano(a)/Latino(a) Studies Program
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Loteria!

24
* 9:30 AM-News for You ESL Class
* 10:00 AM-Crochet and Knitting
* 10:30 AM-Three Billy Goats Gruff Puppet Show
* 3:30 PM-Homework help
* 4:00 PM-Chess club
* 4:00 PM-Kid's Book Club
* 5:00 PM-ESL Vista Adult School
* 6:00 PM-Despertar Femenino

25
* All Day-Fine Free Friday
* 9:30 AM-Red Cross Blood Drive
* 10:00 AM-Scrapbooking
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime

26
* 10:00 AM-Las Comadres Book club
* 11:00 AM-Celebration of the Arts
* 11:00 AM-Día del Niño, Día del Libro
* 2:00 PM-Order of the Teen Vista Cardboard Tube: Crafting and DUELING


W
e
e
k
18
27
* 3:00 PM-Literary Cavalcade - Celebrate National Poetry Month

28
* 11:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Homework help
* 5:00 PM-Clase de Ciudadanía

29
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Homework help
* 4:30 PM-Fun With The Arts
* 5:00 PM-ESL Vista Adult School
* 6:00 PM-Bilingual family storytime
* 6:00 PM-News for you ESL Class

30
* 10:00 AM-Zumba!
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Futuros Brillantes para Ninos
* 2:30 PM-Wednesday afternoon crafts
* 3:30 PM-Homework help
* 4:00 PM-Teen Bookclub
* 4:30 PM-Prepare Yourself for the Zombie Apocalypse!
* 5:30 PM-Universidad Popular: Chicano(a)/Latino(a) Studies Program
* 6:00 PM-Citizenship Classes
* 6:00 PM-Loteria!

     

W
e
e
k
19
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.