SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
4S Ranch
Alpine
Bonita-Sunnyside
Borrego Springs
Campo-Morena Village
Cardiff-by-the-Sea
Casa de Oro
Crest
Del Mar
Descanso
East Mobile
El Cajon
Encinitas
Fallbrook
Fletcher Hills
Headquarters
Imperial Beach
Jacumba
Julian
La Mesa
Lakeside
Lemon Grove
Lincoln Acres
North Mobile
Pine Valley
Potrero
Poway
Ramona
Rancho San Diego
Rancho Santa Fe
San Marcos
Santee
Solana Beach
Spring Valley
Valley Center
Vista
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Arts & Culture
Author Visit
Bilingual Program
Book Club/Discussion
Branch Closed
Centennial
Community Event
Crafts
Día
English as a Second Language (ESL)
Entertainment
Exhibit
Film
Friends of the Library Book Sale
Friends of the Library Meeting
Games
Health & Fitness
Holiday Closure
Homework Center/Tutoring
Instruction
Job Help
Lecture
Literacy
Music
Non English Program
One Book One San Diego
Parenting
Puppet Show
Science Explorers
Social
Storytime
Summer Reading Club
Teen Advisory Group
Teen Tech Week
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Baby
Toddler
Preschool
Child
Teen
Adult
Older adult
Family

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJune 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
22
        1
* 10:30 AM-ESL Class
* 4:00 PM-Tweens Create Light Up Creatures or Cards

2
* 9:30 AM-Madres Unidas
* 12:30 PM-Mah Jongg Club
* 4:00 PM-Persian Language Storytime for Families

3
* 1:30 PM-Reading Rainbow Storytime


W
e
e
k
23
4
* 2:00 PM-Citizenship Class en Español

5
* 10:30 AM-Japanese Language Story Time
* 3:30 PM-ESL Class

6
* 10:30 AM-ESL Class
* 11:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Writing Group
* 3:30 PM-All Ages Chess Club
* 3:30 PM-Teen Gamers
* 4:00 PM-Teen Time
* 6:00 PM-Knitting Club

7
* 9:30 AM-Citizenship Class
* 9:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-ESL Class
* 3:30 PM-Teen Gamers

8
* 10:30 AM-ESL Class
* 3:30 PM-Teen Gamers
* 4:00 PM-My Masterpiece: Create Art in the style of O'Keefe and Kandinsky

9
* 9:30 AM-Madres Unidas
* 11:00 AM-Stories & craft with Ms. Leslie and the Hope Program
* 12:30 PM-Mah Jongg Club
* 4:00 PM-Persian Language Storytime for Families

10
* 9:30 AM-Our Space: Youth LGBTQIA+ Meet Up


W
e
e
k
24
11
* 1:00 PM-eBooks @ Your Library
* 2:00 PM-Citizenship Class en Español

12
* 10:30 AM-Japanese Language Story Time
* 3:30 PM-ESL Class

13
* 10:30 AM-ESL Class
* 1:00 PM-Writing Group
* 3:30 PM-All Ages Chess Club
* 3:30 PM-Teen Gamers
* 4:00 PM-Teen Time
* 6:00 PM-Couponing Club

14
* 9:30 AM-Citizenship Class
* 1:00 PM-Free OASIS Class: Secrets of Good Design and Space Planning
* 3:30 PM-ESL Class
* 3:30 PM-Teen Gamers

15
* 10:30 AM-ESL Class
* 1:30 PM-San Marcos Library Book Club
* 3:00 PM-Friends of the San Marcos Library
* 3:30 PM-Teen Gamers

16
* 9:30 AM-Madres Unidas
* 12:30 PM-Mah Jongg Club
* 2:00 PM-Children read with a Therapy Dog
* 4:00 PM-Persian Language Storytime for Families

17
* 11:00 AM-Summer Reading Kick-Off Party
* 11:30 AM-Teen Gamers: Super Smash Bros Tournament
* 1:00 PM-Concert for the Summer Reading Kickoff: Adrienne Nims


W
e
e
k
25
18
* 2:00 PM-Citizenship Class en Español

19
* 10:30 AM-Japanese Language Story Time
* 3:30 PM-ESL Class

20
* 10:30 AM-ESL Class
* 11:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Writing Group
* 3:30 PM-All Ages Chess Club
* 3:30 PM-Teen Gamers
* 4:00 PM-Teen Time

21
* 9:30 AM-Citizenship Class
* 9:30 AM-Let's Play Music!
* 10:30 AM-Let's Play Music!
* 2:00 PM-Families Create a Pool Noodle Robot
* 3:30 PM-ESL Class
* 3:30 PM-Teen Gamers
* 6:00 PM-Acoustic Showcase: Jerry Gontang

22
* 10:30 AM-ESL Class
* 1:00 PM-Tweens: How are Ya' Feelin'? Art
* 3:30 PM-Teen Gamers

23
* 9:30 AM-Madres Unidas
* 12:30 PM-Mah Jongg Club
* 4:00 PM-Persian Language Storytime for Families

24
* 2:00 PM-Watercolor Class: Painting by Design


W
e
e
k
26
25
* 2:00 PM-Citizenship Class en Español

26
* 10:30 AM-Japanese Language Story Time
* 3:30 PM-ESL Class

27
* 11:00 AM-Baby & Me Yoga
* 1:00 PM-Writing Group
* 3:30 PM-All Ages Chess Club
* 3:30 PM-Teen Gamers
* 4:00 PM-Teen Time

28
* 9:30 AM-Citizenship Class
* 9:30 AM-Toddler & Preschool Craft
* 1:00 PM-Rocketing into Space and Beyond
* 2:00 PM-Living Coast Discovery Center
* 3:30 PM-ESL Class
* 3:30 PM-Teen Gamers

29
* 1:00 PM-Tweens: a Pringles Program
* 3:30 PM-Teen Gamers

30
* All Day-Fine Free Friday
* 9:30 AM-Madres Unidas
* 12:30 PM-Mah Jongg Club

 

W
e
e
k
27
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev June 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.