SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
4S Ranch
Alpine
Bonita-Sunnyside
Borrego Springs
Campo-Morena Village
Cardiff-by-the-Sea
Casa de Oro
Crest
Del Mar
Descanso
East Mobile
El Cajon
Encinitas
Fallbrook
Fletcher Hills
Headquarters
Imperial Beach
Jacumba
Julian
La Mesa
Lakeside
Lemon Grove
Lincoln Acres
North Mobile
Pine Valley
Potrero
Poway
Ramona
Rancho San Diego
Rancho Santa Fe
San Marcos
Santee
Solana Beach
Spring Valley
Valley Center
Vista
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Arts & Culture
Author Visit
Bilingual Program
Book Club/Discussion
Branch Closed
California Reads
Centennial
Community Event
Crafts
English as a Second Language (ESL)
Entertainment
Exhibit
Film
Friends of the Library Book Sale
Friends of the Library Meeting
Games
Health & Fitness
Holiday Closure
Homework Center/Tutoring
Instruction
Job Help
Lecture
Literacy
Music
Non English Program
One Book One San Diego
Parenting
Puppet Show
Science Explorers
Social
Storytime
Summer Reading Club
Teen Advisory Group
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Baby
Toddler
Preschool
Child
Teen
Adult
Older adult
Family

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
          1
* 10:30 AM-Children's Storybox Theater
* 1:00 PM-STEAM for Kids
* 3:00 PM-Kid's Craft Corner

2
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Teen 3D Printing
* 4:30 PM-Teen Art Class (Pre-registration Required)


W
e
e
k
28
3
* 2:00 PM-Family Storytime

4
* All Day-Independence Day Closure

5
* 9:30 AM-Zumba Inclusive!
* 9:45 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Capoeria, Music and Martial Arts
* 2:00 PM-SciKids DIY
* 4:00 PM-Teen Chocolate Dip Tasting

6
* 1:00 PM-Math Club for Kids
* 3:00 PM-Spanish Club: STEAM edition

7
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-LittleBits for Kids
* 4:00 PM-Teen Caricature Artist

8
* 10:30 AM-Storytime Dance Party!
* 1:00 PM-STEAM for Kids
* 3:00 PM-Kid's Craft Corner

9
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Acoustic Showcase Concert- Ross Moore


W
e
e
k
29
10
* 2:00 PM-Puppet Show

11
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Tai Chi for Adults
* 3:00 PM-Lego Club
* 3:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Citizenship Class

12
* 9:30 AM-Zumba Inclusive!
* 9:45 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Jump USA Jumpstars!
* 2:00 PM-SciKids DIY
* 4:00 PM-Teen Dungeons & Dragons Club

13
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Math Club for Kids
* 3:00 PM-Spanish Bilingual Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Spanish Club: STEAM edition

14
* 10:00 AM-Gentle Yoga Class for Adults
* 10:30 AM-Simon the Bloodhound Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Kids 3D Printing
* 4:00 PM-Teen Glamour Makeup

15
* 10:00 AM-Healthier Living with Chronic Conditions
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Play Storytime
* 1:00 PM-STEAM for Kids
* 3:00 PM-Kid's Craft Corner

16
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Author Visit with Mehrnoosh Mazarei
* 2:00 PM-Teen 3D Printing
* 4:30 PM-Teen Art Class (Pre-registration Required)


W
e
e
k
30
17
* 12:00 PM-Candyland

18
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Tai Chi for Adults
* 3:00 PM-Lego Club
* 3:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Citizenship Class

19
* 9:30 AM-Zumba Inclusive!
* 9:45 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storyteller Harlynne Geisler
* 2:00 PM-SciKids DIY
* 4:30 PM-Teen Art Class (Pre-registration Required)
* 6:30 PM-Poway Library Book Club

20
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Math Club for Kids
* 3:00 PM-Kids Craft
* 6:30 PM-PJ Storytime

21
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-LittleBits for Kids
* 4:00 PM-Teen Iron Chef

22
* 10:00 AM-Healthier Living with Chronic Conditions
* 10:30 AM-Storytime Dance Party!
* 1:00 PM-STEAM for Kids
* 3:00 PM-Kid's Craft Corner

23
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Zentangle Art 101


W
e
e
k
31
24


25
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Tai Chi for Adults
* 3:00 PM-Kids Movie
* 3:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Citizenship Class

26
* 9:30 AM-Zumba Inclusive!
* 9:45 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Puppet Show
* 2:00 PM-SciKids DIY
* 4:00 PM-Teen Dungeons & Dragons Club

27
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Long Term Care Strategies
* 1:00 PM-Math Club for Kids
* 3:00 PM-Kids Craft

28
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Kids 3D Printing
* 3:30 PM-Kids Book Club
* 4:00 PM-Teen Mystery Theatre

29
* All Day-Fine Free Friday
* 10:00 AM-Healthier Living with Chronic Conditions
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Play Storytime
* 1:00 PM-STEAM for Kids
* 3:00 PM-Kid's Craft Corner

30
* 10:30 AM-Zentangle Art 102
* 3:00 PM-Publish and Profit with Ebooks


W
e
e
k
32
31


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.