SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
4S Ranch
Alpine
Bonita-Sunnyside
Borrego Springs
Campo-Morena Village
Cardiff-by-the-Sea
Casa de Oro
Crest
Del Mar
Descanso
East Mobile
El Cajon
Encinitas
Fallbrook
Fletcher Hills
Headquarters
Imperial Beach
Jacumba
Julian
La Mesa
Lakeside
Lemon Grove
Lincoln Acres
North Mobile
Pine Valley
Potrero
Poway
Ramona
Rancho San Diego
Rancho Santa Fe
San Marcos
Santee
Solana Beach
Spring Valley
Valley Center
Vista
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Arts & Culture
Author Visit
Bilingual Program
Book Club/Discussion
Bookmobile Stop
Branch Closed
Centennial
Community Event
Crafts
Dia de los Ninos
English as a Second Language (ESL)
Entertainment
Exhibit
Film
Friends of the Library Book Sale
Friends of the Library Meeting
Games
Health & Fitness
Holiday Closure
Homework Center/Tutoring
Instruction
Job Help
Lecture
Literacy
Music
Non English Program
One Book One San Diego
Parenting
Puppet Show
Science Explorers
Social
Storytime
Summer Reading Club
Teen Advisory Group
Teen Tech Week
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Baby
Toddler
Preschool
Child
Teen
Adult
Older adult
Family

  
Programs for Children, Teens, Adults and All Ages.
View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
14
1
* All Day-Easter Closure

2
* 9:45 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Silver Age Yoga class
* 4:00 PM-Firefighter Storytime

3
* 10:00 AM-Conversational ESL (Laubach)
* 10:00 AM-Merrie Ukes
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Kids 3D Design
* 5:00 PM-Vinyasa Yoga

4
* 10:30 AM-Storybox Theater Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Clubhouse
* 4:00 PM-Teen Button Making

5
* 10:30 AM-Storytime Dance Party!
* 11:30 AM-Bilingual Storytime
* 2:45 PM-Bonita Stitchers
* 3:30 PM-Beginner Chess Club
* 4:00 PM-Lego Builders Club

6
* 11:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Afterschool Adventures

7
* 10:00 AM-US Citizenship Class
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Play!
* 1:00 PM-Genealogy Workshop


W
e
e
k
15
8
* 10:30 AM-Computer Class: Computer Basics
* 12:00 PM-Tech Help

9
* 9:45 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Silver Age Yoga class
* 3:30 PM-Kids Arts and Crafts

10
* 9:00 AM-Friends of the Bonita-Sunnyside Library Meeting
* 10:00 AM-Conversational ESL (Laubach)
* 10:00 AM-Merrie Ukes
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Kids 3D Design
* 5:00 PM-Vinyasa Yoga
* 6:00 PM-Getting Started with Tablets: Android Devices

11
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Teen Fear Factor

12
* 10:30 AM-Storytime Dance Party!
* 11:30 AM-Bilingual Storytime
* 2:45 PM-Bonita Stitchers
* 3:30 PM-Beginner Chess Club
* 4:00 PM-Lego Builders Club

13
* 11:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Afterschool Adventures

14
* 9:00 AM-Friends of the Bonita-Sunnyside Library Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-US Citizenship Class
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Play!


W
e
e
k
16
15
* 10:30 AM-Computer Class: Internet Basics
* 12:00 PM-Tech Help

16
* 9:45 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Silver Age Yoga class
* 3:30 PM-Kids Arts and Crafts

17
* 10:00 AM-Conversational ESL (Laubach)
* 10:00 AM-Merrie Ukes
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Kids 3D Design
* 4:30 PM-Teen Graphic Novel Club
* 5:00 PM-Vinyasa Yoga
* 6:30 PM-"Rush Hour" Book Club

18
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Clubhouse
* 4:00 PM-Teen Ice Cream Sundae Bar

19
* 10:30 AM-Storytime Dance Party!
* 11:30 AM-Bilingual Storytime
* 2:45 PM-Bonita Stitchers
* 3:30 PM-Beginner Chess Club
* 4:00 PM-Lego Builders Club

20
* 11:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Afterschool Adventures

21
* 10:00 AM-Spanish Conversation Class
* 10:00 AM-US Citizenship Class
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Play!
* 1:00 PM-Cookbook Club


W
e
e
k
17
22
* 10:30 AM-Computer Class: Beyond the Basics
* 12:00 PM-Tech Help

23
* 9:45 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Assemblymember Shirley Weber Mobile District Office Hour
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Silver Age Yoga class
* 3:30 PM-Kids Arts and Crafts

24
* 10:00 AM-Conversational ESL (Laubach)
* 10:00 AM-Merrie Ukes
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Kids 3D Design
* 5:00 PM-Vinyasa Yoga
* 6:00 PM-Getting Started with Tablets: Apple i-Devices

25
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Teen Pizza and Movie

26
* 10:30 AM-Storytime Dance Party!
* 11:30 AM-Bilingual Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Book Discussion Group
* 2:45 PM-Bonita Stitchers
* 3:30 PM-Beginner Chess Club
* 4:00 PM-Lego Builders Club

27
* All Day-Fine Free Friday
* 11:00 AM-Baby Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Kids Afterschool Movie

28
* 10:00 AM-El día de los niños/El día de los libros


W
e
e
k
18
29
* 10:30 AM-Computer Class: 3D Design
* 12:00 PM-Tech Help

30
* 9:45 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Silver Age Yoga class
* 3:30 PM-Kids Arts and Crafts

         

W
e
e
k
19
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.