SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
4S Ranch
Alpine
Bonita-Sunnyside
Borrego Springs
Campo-Morena Village
Cardiff-by-the-Sea
Casa de Oro
Crest
Del Mar
Descanso
East Mobile
El Cajon
Encinitas
Fallbrook
Fletcher Hills
Headquarters
Imperial Beach
Jacumba
Julian
La Mesa
Lakeside
Lemon Grove
Lincoln Acres
North Mobile
Pine Valley
Potrero
Poway
Ramona
Rancho San Diego
Rancho Santa Fe
San Marcos
Santee
Solana Beach
Spring Valley
Valley Center
Vista
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Arts & Culture
Author Visit
Bilingual Program
Book Club/Discussion
Bookmobile Stop
Branch Closed
Centennial
Community Event
Crafts
Dia de los Ninos
English as a Second Language (ESL)
Entertainment
Exhibit
Film
Friends of the Library Book Sale
Friends of the Library Meeting
Games
Health & Fitness
Holiday Closure
Homework Center/Tutoring
Instruction
Job Help
Lecture
Literacy
Music
Non English Program
One Book One San Diego
Parenting
Puppet Show
Science Explorers
Social
Storytime
Summer Reading Club
Teen Advisory Group
Teen Tech Week
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Baby
Toddler
Preschool
Child
Teen
Adult
Older adult
Family

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
1
* 2:00 PM-Acoustic Showcase: Robin & Dave - Folk

2
* 10:00 AM-Hooks N' Needles Club
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Challenge: Game day!
* 3:00 PM-SRC Cool Desserts - Sarina

3
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Challenge: Puzzles!
* 4:00 PM-SRC: Veggie Tacos - Wendy
* 4:00 PM-Tween Video Games

4
* All Day-Independence Day Closure

5
* 10:30 AM-Pacific Animal Productions
* 1:00 PM-N. County Mountain Dulcimers Club
* 4:00 PM-Teen Video Games
* 6:30 PM-WOW - Women of Wellness

6
* 9:30 AM-Red Cross Blood Drive
* 10:00 AM-¡A Tejer Se Ha Dicho!
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime!
* 3:00 PM-Teen Chess Club
* 4:00 PM-Bilingual Storytime

7
* 10:30 AM-Tiempo de Cuentos para Bebes
* 3:00 PM-Tween Takeover: Tie Dye!


W
e
e
k
28
8


9
* 10:00 AM-Hooks N' Needles Club
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Challenge: Game day!
* 1:00 PM-Insight Bookclub: Other Minds - Godfrey-Smith
* 3:00 PM-SRC: Make Tea - Elaine

10
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Challenge: Hot Air Balloons
* 4:00 PM-SRC: Cool Salads - Carolyn
* 4:00 PM-Teen Time
* 4:00 PM-Tween Video Games
* 5:30 PM-Recursos y Beneficios para Campesinos

11
* 10:30 AM-Meditation
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Challenge: Storytime!
* 2:00 PM-Diabetes Screening w/CSUSM
* 6:30 PM-Citizenship Class

12
* 10:30 AM-John Abrams: Animal Magic!
* 1:00 PM-N. County Mountain Dulcimers Club
* 4:00 PM-Teen Video Games
* 6:00 PM-FOFL Lecture: USS Midway - Life of a Naval Aviator

13
* 10:00 AM-¡A Tejer Se Ha Dicho!
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime!
* 3:00 PM-Teen Chess Club
* 4:00 PM-Bilingual Storytime

14
* 10:30 AM-Tiempo de Cuentos para Bebes
* 11:00 AM-Meditation: Path to Radical Happiness
* 3:00 PM-Tween Takeover: Pizza Wafflewich!


W
e
e
k
29
15
* 2:00 PM-Poetry Reading: Rumi & Friends

16
* 10:00 AM-Hooks N' Needles Club
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Challenge: Game day!
* 3:00 PM-SRC: Indian Snacks - Smita

17
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Challenge: Art instruction chalk pastels!
* 4:00 PM-SRC: Making Bracelets - Carolyn
* 4:00 PM-Teen Time
* 4:00 PM-Tween Video Games

18
* 10:30 AM-Meditation
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Challenge: Storytime!
* 6:30 PM-Citizenship Class

19
* 10:30 AM-Hullabaloo Band!
* 1:00 PM-Bob Freaney and Friends at the Piano
* 4:00 PM-Caramel Apples with Kilted Cake
* 4:00 PM-Teen Video Games
* 7:00 PM-Friends Concert Series: Charged Particles

20
* 9:30 AM-Red Cross Blood Drive
* 10:00 AM-¡A Tejer Se Ha Dicho!
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime!
* 3:00 PM-Teen Chess Club
* 4:00 PM-Bilingual Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Art Reception: Painters Places - Landscapes Near and Far

21
* 9:00 AM-Consulado Móvil de Guatemala
* 10:30 AM-Tiempo de Cuentos para Bebes
* 3:00 PM-PVC Pipe Water Toy +Water Fight!


W
e
e
k
30
22
* 9:00 AM-Consulado Móvil de Guatemala
* 3:00 PM-SRC: Flamenco Dance - Gloria

23
* 10:00 AM-Hooks N' Needles Club
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Challenge: Game Day!
* 3:00 PM-SRC: Make Pasta - Faro

24
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Challenge: Sun catchers!
* 4:00 PM-SRC: Adult Coloring - Girija
* 4:00 PM-Teen Time
* 4:00 PM-Tween Video Games
* 5:30 PM-Recursos y Beneficios para Campesinos

25
* 10:30 AM-Meditation
* 10:30 AM-Summer Reading Challenge: Storytime!
* 6:30 PM-Citizenship Class

26
* 10:00 AM-Back to School Resource Fair
* 10:30 AM-Finale: Party Puppet People Show!
* 4:00 PM-Teen Video Games: Super Smash Bros Tournament
* 6:00 PM-Cinema at the Library

27
* All Day-Fine Free Friday
* 10:00 AM-¡A Tejer Se Ha Dicho!
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime!
* 3:00 PM-Teen Chess Club
* 4:00 PM-Bilingual Storytime

28
* 10:30 AM-Tiempo de Cuentos para Bebes
* 3:00 PM-Tween Takeover: Back to School Bash!


W
e
e
k
31
29
* 2:00 PM-SRC: Piano Waltzes - Vania

30
* 10:00 AM-Hooks N' Needles Club
* 4:30 PM-Clase de Ciudadania en Espanol

31
* 4:00 PM-Teen Time
* 4:00 PM-Tween Video Games
* 6:00 PM-Climate Change: Nuclear Waste at San Onofre

       

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.