Program dates and times are subject to change. Please contact the library at (727)784-3332 for more information.

Color Key:
Pink - Library Programs
Blue - Community Programs
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
36
1
* September is Library Card Sign-Up Month!

2
* CLOSED

3
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Medicare Consults
* 2:30 - Suncoast Genealogy Society Board Meeting
* 5:30 567 Workshop
* 6:00 Adult Sign Language - Beginners
* 7:00 Adult Sign Language - Intermediate

4
* 10:00 - Mother Goose Rhyme Time
* 10:00 Master Gardeners Plant Clinic
* 10:15 A Matter of Balance
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 5:00 - Anime Club!
* 5:30 567 Workshop
* 5:30 Webinar on Speaking Italian

5
* 7:30 PH Chamber of Commerce Breakfast Meeting
* 12:00 Let Us Cook
* 1:00 - Toddler Craft - Something Fishy!
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 5:00 - Youth Advisory Board (YAB)
* 5:00 Italian Language Class
* 6:00 Socrates Cafe

6
* 9:00 Friends Basket Making
* 10:00 - Toddler Story Time
* 10:00 Carol Townsends Basic Book Folding
* 11:30 - Toddler Story Time

7
* 10:00 Literacy Council of Palm Harbor
* 10:00 Literacy: Saturday English Class
* 10:00 Stitchers, Knitters, & Friends


W
e
e
k
37
8


9
* 10:45 - Infant/Toddler Sign Language
* 11:30 Tech Back to Basics
* 1:00 DNA
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 4:15 - Schoolage Sign Language
* 4:30 Friends Meeting

10
* 10:30 - Starbucks Story Time
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 2:00 Sean W. Scott Elder Law Firm
* 4:00 It's A Mystery Book Talk
* 5:00 - Kids Escape Room! Session 1
* 5:00 - Pokemon Club
* 6:00 Adult Sign Language - Beginners
* 6:15 - Kids Escape Room! Session 2
* 7:00 Adult Sign Language - Intermediate

11
* 10:00 - Mother Goose Rhyme Time
* 10:00 Master Gardeners Plant Clinic
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Knit Wits
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners (no class 9/11)
* 3:30 McDonald's of Palm Harbor

12
* 1:00 - Toddler STEM: Creepy Crawlies
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 5:00 - Youth Advisory Board (YAB)
* 5:45 Crossing @ Lake Tarpon HOA
* 6:00 - Ales & Tales @ Stilthouse Brewery
* 6:00 Patty Ann Acres
* 6:00 The Retirement Advantage

13
* 10:00 - Toddler Story Time
* 11:30 - Toddler Story Time
* 1:30 Beginning Genealogy Class
* 2:00 Friday Movie Matinee

14
* 10:00 Literacy Read Along
* 11:30 Literacy: Saturday English Class
* 1:30 Florida Medicare 101
* 2:00 Friends of the Library Concert


W
e
e
k
38
15


16
* 10:45 - Infant/Toddler Sign Language
* 11:00 PHiL's Book Club
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 2:00 Witty Knitters
* 4:00 Foundation Meeting
* 4:15 - Schoolage Sign Language
* 4:30 - Littlest Pet Shop Meet-up
* 6:30 Friends

17
* 12:00 PHCSA Insurance Meeting
* 1:00 - Intro to Office
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Medicare Consults
* 2:00 Master Gardeners Garden Lectures
* 5:00 - Tween Escape Room! Session 1
* 6:00 League of Women Voters North Pinellas
* CANCELLED 6:00 Adult Sign Language - Beginners
* 6:15 - Tween Escape Room! Session 2
* CANCELLED 7:00 Adult Sign Language - Intermediate

18
* 10:00 - Mother Goose Rhyme Time
* 10:00 Master Gardeners Plant Clinic
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 4:30 - Advisory Council
* 6:00 Suncoast Cycling
* 7:00 PHCSA

19
* 10:00 Volunteer Board
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Socrates Cafe
* 3:00 - Talk Like a Pirate Day!
* 5:00 - Perler Partners Club
* 5:00 - Youth Advisory Board (YAB)
* 5:00 Italian Language Class
* 6:30 Franklin Square East

20
* 10:00 - Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 D.I.Y.@PHL
* 11:30 - Toddler Story Time
* 1:30 Beginning Genealogy Class
* 3:30 - Spheres Bubble Show

21
* 10:00 Tampa Bay Sweepaneers
* 11:00 Literacy
* 1:30 Medicare Basics
* 3:00 - Descendants Villains Bash


W
e
e
k
39
22


23
* 10:00 Palm Harbor Garden Club
* 10:45 - Infant/Toddler Sign Language
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 2:00 Witty Knitters
* 4:00 Foundation Meeting
* 4:15 - Schoolage Sign Language

24
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Literacy Staff Meeting
* 1:00 Mini-Hearts Together
* 4:30 - Lego Master Builders
* 5:00 - Anime Movie Night!
* 6:00 Adult Sign Language - Beginners
* 6:30 Maggi Tax Advisory & Financial Group
* 7:00 Adult Sign Language - Intermediate

25
* 10:00 - Mother Goose Rhyme Time
* 10:00 Master Gardeners Plant Clinic
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 3:30 - Leap Into Art @ the Leepa-Rattner
* 5:30 Webinar on Speaking Italian
* 6:00 Dinner & a Movie

26
* 1:00 - Kids Zumbini with Miss Jo!
* 1:00 - Manager's Meeting
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 5:00 - Youth Advisory Board (YAB)

27
* 8:30 Staff Meeting
* 10:00 - Toddler Story Time
* 11:30 - Toddler Story Time
* 1:30 Beginning Genealogy Class
* 3:30 - Passport Pals
* 4:00 - Mark Mazurek Gaming Center GRAND OPENING

28
* 10:00 Friends of the Palm Harbor Library
* 10:00 Literacy Read Along
* 11:30 Literacy: Saturday English Class
* 1:00 Suncoast Genealogy Society Meeting


W
e
e
k
40
29


30
* 10:45 - Infant/Toddler Sign Language
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 3:30 - Long Range Plan Committee
* 4:15 - Schoolage Sign Language
* 4:30 - Challenge Island: Wonder

         

W
e
e
k
41
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.