Program dates and times are subject to change. Please contact the library at (727)784-3332 for more information.

Color Key:
Pink - Library Programs
Blue - Community Programs
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMarch 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
9
          1
* 9:00 - Friends' Basket Making
* 10:00 - Toddler Story Time
* 11:30 - Toddler Story Time
* 1:30 Beginning Genealogy Class

2
* 1:00 Volunteer Fair


W
e
e
k
10
3


4
* 10:15 Chronic Pain Self-Management
* 10:45 - Infant/Toddler Sign Language
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Witty Knitters
* 2:00 Tai Chi Beginner
* 4:15 - Schoolage Sign Language

5
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Medicare Consults
* 2:00 Elder Law Seminar
* 2:30 - Suncoast Genealogy Society Board Meeting
* 6:00 Adult Sign Language - Beginners
* 7:00 Adult Sign Language - Intermediate

6
* 10:00 - Mother Goose Rhyme Time
* 10:00 Master Gardeners Plant Clinic
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners

7
* 7:30 Palm Harbor Chamber Breakfast Meeting
* 12:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 12:00 Let Us Cook
* 1:00 - Toddler Craft: St. Patrick's Day
* 5:00 - Youth Advisory Board (YAB)
* 6:00 Socrates Cafe
* 6:30 Tampa Bay Ukulele Society

8
* 10:00 - Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 DIY@PHL
* 11:30 - Toddler Story Time
* 1:30 Beginning Genealogy Class
* 2:00 Friday Movie Matinee

9
* 10:00 Literacy Council of Palm Harbor
* 10:00 Literacy Read Aloud


W
e
e
k
11
10


11
* 10:15 Chronic Pain Self-Management
* 10:45 - Infant/Toddler Sign Language
* 11:00 PHiL's Book Club
* 1:00 DNA
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 Tai Chi Beginner
* CANCELLED 4:15 - Schoolage Sign Language

12
* 10:30 - Starbucks Story Time
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 PHL Databases
* 4:00 It's a Mystery Book Talk
* 5:00 - Pokemon Club
* 6:00 Adult Sign Language - Beginners
* 7:00 Adult Sign Language - Intermediate

13
* 10:00 - Mother Goose Rhyme Time
* 10:00 Master Gardeners Plant Clinic
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Knit Wits
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 5:00 - Fortnite Royale!
* 5:00 Advisory Council
* 6:30 Suncoast Cycling Club

14
* 12:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 - Toddler STEM: Rainbows!
* 5:00 - Art Attack!
* 5:00 - Youth Advisory Board (YAB)
* 5:00 pm Italian Language Class
* 6:00 - Ales & Tales @ Stilthouse Brewery
* 6:30 Retirement 567

15
* 9:00 Staff Meeting
* 10:00 - Toddler Story Time
* 11:30 - Toddler Story Time
* 1:30 Beginning Genealogy Class
* 3:30 - Kids Fantastic Fiction Club

16
* 10:00 Stitchers Knitters & Friends
* 10:00 Tampa Bay Sweepaneers
* 2:00 pm Concert in Friends Music Series


W
e
e
k
12
17


18
* 10:15 Chronic Pain Self-Management
* 10:45 - Infant/Toddler Sign Language
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Witty Knitters
* 2:00 Tai Chi Beginner
* 4:00 PHL Foundation
* 4:15 - Schoolage Sign Language
* 6:30 Friends

19
* 9:00 - Friends' Basket Making
* 1:00 D.A.R. knits
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Medicare Consults
* 2:00 Master Gardeners Garden Lectures
* 6:00 Adult Sign Language - Beginners
* 6:00 Poverty Committee
* 6:30 Retirement 567
* 7:00 Adult Sign Language - Intermediate

20
* 10:00 - Mother Goose Rhyme Time
* 10:00 Master Gardeners Plant Clinic
* 10:00 PEO
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 6:00 PHCSA

21
* 10:00 Volunteer Board
* 12:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 - Kids Zumbini with Miss Jo!
* 3:00 Vocational Rehabilitation
* 5:00 - Perler Partners Club
* 5:00 - Youth Advisory Board (YAB)
* 5:00 pm Italian Language Class
* 6:30 Tampa Bay Ukulele Society

22
* 10:00 - Toddler Story Time
* 11:30 - Toddler Story Time
* 1:30 Beginning Genealogy Class

23
* 10:00 Literacy Read Aloud
* 1:00 - ACEcon
* 1:00 - ACEcon


W
e
e
k
13
24


25
* 10:00 Palm Harbor Garden Club
* 10:15 Chronic Pain Self-Management
* 10:45 - Infant/Toddler Sign Language
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 Tai Chi Beginner
* 4:15 - Schoolage Sign Language
* 4:30 - Challenge Island: Rollercoasters!

26
* 12:00 Manager's Meeting
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Mini-Hearts Together
* 1:00 Suncoast Geneaology
* 3:00 Literacy Staff Meeting
* 4:30 - Lego Master Builders
* 5:00 - Anime Club!
* 6:00 Adult Sign Language - Beginners
* 6:30 Sahaja Yoga Meditation
* 7:00 Adult Sign Language - Intermediate

27
* 10:00 - Mother Goose Rhyme Time
* 10:00 Diversity Initiative
* 10:00 Master Gardeners Plant Clinic
* 10:30 - Books, Balls, & Blocks Screening Event
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 3:00 - Etsy 101
* 3:30 - Leap Into Art @ the Leepa-Rattner
* 6:00 Dinner & a Movie

28
* 12:00 Genealogy Assistance
* CANCELED 1:00 - Mr. Brad's Music!
* 5:00 - Youth Advisory Board (YAB)
* 5:30 Adult Book Folding Advanced
* 6:30 Your Retirement Timeline

29
* 9:00 - Friends' Basket Making
* 10:00 - Toddler Story Time
* 11:30 - Toddler Story Time
* 3:15 - Fun with Beginner's Spanish for Kids

30
* 11:10 Florida Medicare 101
* 1:00 Suncoast Genealogy


W
e
e
k
14
31


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev March 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.