Program dates and times are subject to change. Please contact the library at (727)784-3332 for more information.

Color Key:
Pink - Library Programs
Blue - Community Programs
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMay 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
18
      1
* 10:00 - Mother Goose Rhyme Time
* 10:00 Master Gardeners Plant Clinic
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 4:00 - Dr. Seuss' Wacky Wednesday!

2
* 7:30 Palm Harbor Chamber Breakfast Meeting
* 12:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 12:00 Let Us Cook
* 1:00 - Toddler Craft: Fun in the Sun
* 1:00 Genealogy Meeting
* 5:00 - Youth Advisory Board (YAB)
* 5:30 - Teen Movie Night
* 6:00 Socrates Cafe

3
* 10:00 - Toddler Story Time
* 11:30 - Toddler Story Time
* 2:30 Volunteer Social
* 3:15 Volunteer Meeting
* 3:30 Volunteer reservation

4
* 10:00 - Chamber Foundation Retreat
* 10:00 - Literacy
* 10:00 Literacy Read Aloud
* 3:00 - May the 4th Be With You!


W
e
e
k
19
5


6
* 10:30 - Kids Zumbini with Miss Jo!
* 10:45 - Infant/Toddler Sign Language
* 11:00 PHiL's Book Club
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 2:00 Witty Knitters
* 4:15 - Schoolage Sign Language

7
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 2:00 Elder Law Seminar
* 2:30 - Suncoast Genealogy Society Board Meeting
* 6:00 Adult Sign Language - Beginners
* 6:00 Pre-Diabetes & Diabetes Self Management
* 7:00 Adult Sign Language - Intermediate

8
* 10:00 - Mother Goose Rhyme Time
* 10:00 Master Gardeners Plant Clinic
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Knit Wits
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 5:00 Advisory Council
* 6:30 All About Cats

9
* 12:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 - Toddler STEM: Bubble Fun!
* 5:00 - Art Attack!
* 5:00 - Youth Advisory Board (YAB)
* 5:00 pm Italian Language Class
* 6:00 - Ales & Tales @ Stilthouse Brewery

10
* Cancelled 8:30 Building Supervisor Mtg
* CANCELED 10:00 - Toddler Story Time
* Cancelled 10:30 DIY@PHL
* CANCELED 11:30 - Toddler Story Time
* 1:30 RootsMagic Training Part 1
* 2:00 Friday Movie Matinee

11
* 11:30 - Mother's Day Massage!
* 2:00 Mother's Day Tea


W
e
e
k
20
12


13
* 10:45 - Infant/Toddler Sign Language
* 1:00 DNA
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 4:15 - Schoolage Sign Language

14
* 10:00 Friends Basket Creating
* 10:30 - Starbucks Story Time
* 12:00 Genealogy Meeting
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 PHL Databases
* 4:00 It's a Mystery Book Talk
* 5:00 - Pokemon Club
* 6:00 Adult Sign Language - Beginners
* 6:00 Pre-Diabetes & Diabetes Self Management
* 6:30 Sahaja Meditation
* 7:00 Adult Sign Language - Intermediate

15
* 10:00 - Mother Goose Rhyme Time
* 10:00 Master Gardeners Plant Clinic
* 11:30 Volunteer Meeting
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 5:00 - Advisory Council
* 6:00 Tarpon Woods

16
* 10:00 Volunteer Board
* 12:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 - Bubble Time!
* 1:00 Socrates Cafe
* 3:30 - Chamber Foundation
* 5:00 - Perler Partners Club
* 5:00 pm Italian Language Class
* 6:00 Franklin Square East

17
* 10:00 - Toddler Story Time
* 11:30 - Toddler Story Time
* 1:30 RootsMagic Training Part 2
* 3:30 - Tampa Taiko Japanese Drums

18
* 10:00 Literacy Council of Palm Harbor
* 10:00 Stitchers Knitters & Friends
* 10:00 Tampa Bay Sweepaneers
* 1:30 Florida MEdicare 101


W
e
e
k
21
19


20
* 10:45 - Infant/Toddler Sign Language
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 2:00 Witty Knitters
* 4:00 PHL Foundation
* 4:15 - Schoolage Sign Language
* 4:30 - Challenge Island:
* 6:30 Friends
* 7:00 - Transportation Forum

21
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 2:00 Master Gardeners Garden Lectures
* 6:00 Adult Sign Language - Beginners
* 6:00 Poverty Committee
* 6:00 Pre-Diabetes & Diabetes Self Management
* 7:00 Adult Sign Language - Intermediate

22
* 10:00 Master Gardeners Plant Clinic
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 3:30 - Leap Into Art @ the Leepa-Rattner

23
* 12:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 - Little Explorers
* 3:00 Vocational Rehabilitation Orientation
* 5:00 - Youth Advisory Board (YAB)
* 5:30 Adult Book Folding Advanced
* 6:30 - Hamilton Trivia Night!

24
* 10:00 Friends Basket Creating

25
* 1:00 Suncoast Genealogy Society Meeting


W
e
e
k
22
26


27
* CLOSED

28
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Mini-Hearts Together
* 3:00 Literacy Staff Meeting
* 4:30 - Lego Master Builders
* 5:00 - Anime Club!
* 6:00 Pre-Diabetes & Diabetes Self Management
* 6:30 Sahaja Meditation

29
* 10:00 Master Gardeners Plant Clinic
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 6:00 Dinner & a Movie

30
* 12:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 - Manager's Meeting
* 5:00 - Youth Advisory Board (YAB)

31
* 10:00 University of Minnesota
* 10:30 Florida-Friendly Landscaping part 1
* 2:00 - Pokemon Mystery Dungeon LARP

 

W
e
e
k
23
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev May 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.