Program dates and times are subject to change. Please contact the library at (727)784-3332 for more information.

Color Key:
Pink - Library Programs
Blue - Community Programs
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevNovember 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
44
          1
* 10:00 - Toddler Story Time
* 11:30 - Toddler Story Time
* 1:00 Medicare Consults
* 2:30 Volunteer Social
* 3:15 Volunteer Meeting
* 3:30 Volunteer reservation
* 5:30 - Game On At PHL!

2
* 10:00 Literacy: Saturday English Class
* 10:00 Stitchers, Knitters, & Friends
* 10:30 Medicare Consults
* 12:00 BYOC


W
e
e
k
45
3


4
* 10:30 - Windows 10 For Beginners
* 10:45 - Infant/Toddler Sign Language
* 11:00 PHiL's Book Club
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 2:00 Witty Knitters
* 4:00 - International Games Week Celebration
* 4:15 - Schoolage Sign Language
* 6:30 - Twilight Tales Evening Story Time

5
* 10:30 SOFA - Society for Financial Awareness
* 11:00 - Toddler Craft - Something to Gobble About!
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Medicare Consults
* 2:30 - Suncoast Genealogy Society Board Meeting
* 6:00 Adult Sign Language - Beginners
* 7:00 Adult Sign Language - Intermediate

6
* 10:00 - Mother Goose Rhyme Time
* 10:00 Master Gardeners Plant Clinic
* 10:00 PEO
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 4:30 - American Girls Kaya Celebration
* 5:00 - Anime Club!
* 6:00 - Rotary Club

7
* 7:30 PH Chamber of Commerce Breakfast Meeting
* 12:00 Let Us Cook
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 5:00 - Perler Partners Club
* 5:00 Italian Language Class
* CANCELLED 5:00 - Youth Advisory Board (YAB)
* 6:00 Socrates Cafe

8
* 9:00 Friends Basket Making
* 10:00 - Toddler Story Time
* 11:30 - Toddler Story Time
* 1:00 Medicare Consults
* 2:00 Friday Movie Matinee

9
* 10:00 Literacy Read Along
* 10:30 Beacon Groves & Orange Pointe Club
* 10:30 Medicare Consults
* 10:30 Volunteer Meeting
* 11:30 Literacy: Saturday English Class
* 2:00 Friends Concert Series


W
e
e
k
46
10


11
* CLOSED

12
* 10:30 - Starbucks Story Time
* 11:00 - Toddler STEM - Gobble Up Science
* 11:00 Dept of Fianancial Services
* 12:30 Medicare Consults
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 United Healthcare
* 2:00 Sean W. Scott Elder Law Firm
* 4:00 It's A Mystery Book Talk
* 5:00 - Pokemon Club
* 6:00 Adult Sign Language - Beginners
* 6:30 Allen's Ridge HOA
* 6:30 Steeplechase Townhomes Owner's Association
* 7:00 Adult Sign Language - Intermediate

13
* 9:30 PPLC Adult SIG
* 10:00 - Mother Goose Rhyme Time
* 10:00 Master Gardeners Plant Clinic
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Knit Wits
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 5:00 Advisory Council
* 6:00 Dinner & a Movie
* 6:45 Volunteer Meeting

14
* 10:00 - Baby Bookworms
* 11:30 - Baby Bookworms
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 2:30 - NaNoWriMo Check In!
* 5:00 - Kids Escape Room! Session 1
* 5:00 - Youth Advisory Board (YAB)
* 6:00 - Ales & Tales @ Stilthouse Brewery
* 6:00 Society for Financial Awareness
* 6:15 - Kids Escape Room! Session 2

15
* 8:30 Staff Meeting
* 10:00 - Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 D.I.Y.@PHL
* 10:30 The Mayflower
* 11:30 - Toddler Story Time
* 1:00 Medicare Consults

16
* 10:00 Literacy Council of Palm Harbor
* 10:00 Tampa Bay Sweepaneers
* 10:30 Medicare Consults
* 2:00 - Bee-lieve in Bees! Story Time


W
e
e
k
47
17


18
* 10:45 - Infant/Toddler Sign Language
* 1:00 DNA
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 4:15 - Schoolage Sign Language
* 4:45 - Challenge Island: Magic Tree House
* 5:30 Book Folding
* 6:30 - Friends Meeting
* 6:30 Twilight Tales Evening Story Time

19
* 10:00 - Ozona Elementary School Visit
* 11:00 Volunteer Meeting
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Medicare Consults
* 1:00 United Healthcare
* 2:00 Master Gardeners Garden Lectures
* 4:30 - Lego Master Builders
* 6:00 Adult Sign Language - Beginners
* 6:00 League of Women Voters North Pinellas
* 7:00 Adult Sign Language - Intermediate

20
* 10:00 - Mother Goose Rhyme Time
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 3:30 - Leap Into Art @ the Leepa-Rattner
* 6:00 Suncoast Cycling
* 6:30- Bankers LIfe

21
* 10:00 - Baby Bookworms
* 10:00 Tampa Bay Sweepaneers
* 10:00 Volunteer Board
* 11:30 - Baby Bookworms
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Greeting Cards
* 1:00 Medicare Consults
* 1:00 Socrates Cafe
* 5:00 - Tween Escape Room! Session 1
* 5:00 - Youth Advisory Board (YAB)
* 5:00 Italian Language Class
* 6:15 - Tween Escape Room! Session 2

22
* 10:00 - Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 - Books, Balls, & Blocks Screening Event
* 11:30 - Toddler Story Time
* 1:00 Medicare Consults
* 3:30 - Passport Pals
* 3:30 - Teen Room Escape!

23
* 10:30 Medicare Consults
* 1:00 Suncoast Genealogy Society Meeting
* 2:00 - Sesame Street Party


W
e
e
k
48
24


25
* 11:30 Tech Back To Basics
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 - Turkey Time Drop-In
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 2:00 Witty Knitters
* 6:30 Florida Medicare 101
* 6:30 Twilight Tales Evening Story Time

26
* 1:00 Mini-Hearts Together
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Literacy Staff Meeting
* 4:30 - Frozen 2 Festival!
* 4:30 - Frozen 2 Festival!
* 6:00 Cancelled tonight Sign Language

27
* 10:00 - Mother Goose Rhyme Time
* 1:00 Genealogy Assistance
* 1:00 Tai Chi Intermediate
* 2:00 - Kids Fiber Art Fun!
* 2:00 pm Tai Chi for Beginners
* 6:00 Library Closing

28
* CLOSED

29
* CLOSED

30
* 10:30 Medicare Consults


W
e
e
k
49
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev November 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.