masthead
SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Alicia Ashman
Central
Dream Bus
Goodman South Madison
Hawthorne
Lakeview
Meadowridge
Monroe Street
Pinney
Sequoya
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
ADULT - ASSISTANCE
ADULT - BOOKS
ADULT - EDUCATIONAL
ADULT - FILM
ADULT - JOB ASSISTANCE
ADULT - OTHER
ADULT - SENIORS
ADULT - WONDERS OF LEARNING
ART
ARTest
BABY
BOOK SALE
BUBBLER (staff - do not use!)
BUBBLER - ADULT
BUBBLER - FAMILIES OR ALL AGES
BUBBLER - PRESCHOOL
BUBBLER - SCHOOL AGE (grades K-5)
BUBBLER - TEEN (grades 6-12)
Community Meeting - Public
COMPUTER TRAINING
Dream Bus
FAMILIES OR ALL AGES
Government Meeting
Library Closed
MEDIA LAB
PRESCHOOL
SCHOOL AGE (grades K-5)
SPOKE-N-WORDS
TAX ASSISTANCE
TEEN (grades 6-12)
TODDLER
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
PreK
School Age
Teen
Adult
Families or All Ages
Library Closed
Family - All Ages
Presenter/Instructor:

  
Click on underlined programs to register.
Events are color-coded: Adult = red, preschool = purple, school age = pink, teen = orange, families/all ages = green.
Filter by types of events or search for other programs
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
  1
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime Chefs
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 11:00 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 12:00 PM-Dream Bus at Elver Park
* 12:00 PM-Drop-In Basic Computer Help
* 12:00 PM-General Job Assistance
* 12:30 PM-Craft Corner
* 2:00 PM-Cooking with Kids Chef, Lily Kilfoy
* 2:00 PM-MPL Pup-up Puppet Group
* 2:00 PM-Open Media Lab
* 2:30 PM-Minecraft Monday
* 4:00 PM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 5:00 PM-Downtown Wild Rumpus: An Anji Play experience
* 6:00 PM-Alicia Ashman Library CHESS CLUB: 6 p.m. Lessons; 6:45 p.m. Open Play
* 6:00 PM-Cookbook Book Club - Cakes & Pies
* 6:00 PM-Memoirs Salon

2
* 9:30 AM-Family Storytime @ the YMCA
* 10:30 AM-Family Fitness
* 10:30 AM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 10:30 AM-Marble Runs with Ashley Lusietto (Arts in the Alley series)
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 12:00 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 1:00 PM-Media Academy @ Lussier Center
* 1:00 PM-Sequoya Knitting Group
* 2:00 PM-Front Porch Murals
* 2:00 PM-Pokemon Club
* 3:00 PM-Personal Archiving Lab Drop-In Tutorial
* 3:00 PM-Pop Up Making with the Bubbler
* 4:00 PM-Terrific Tuesdays
* 4:30 PM-Drop-in Math Help
* 4:30 PM-Sequoya Kid's Chess Club
* 5:00 PM-Dream Bus at Aldo Leopold Park
* 5:00 PM-Open Media Lab
* 5:00 PM-Open Studio with Bubbler Artist-in-Residence Juliette Walker
* 5:30 PM-Women Artists Forward Fund - Art Prize application workshop
* 6:00 PM-SCALE Skills in Computer and Literacy Education with Literacy Network
* 6:00 PM-Sequoya All Ages Chess Club
* 6:15 PM-Inspirational Ideas for CSA Boxes with Chef Paul Tseng
* 6:30 PM-Lakeview Book Discussion (at Bierock) of "Annihilation" by Jeff VanderMeer
* 6:30 PM-Writing & Editing Assistance

3
* 10:00 AM-Scrabble at the Library
* 10:00 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Music + Movement @ the YMCA
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Book Baby
* 12:00 PM-Dream Bus at Kennedy Heights Community Center
* 12:00 PM-Pop Up Making with the Bubbler
* 12:15 PM-Goodwill
* 1:00 PM-Drop-In Basic Computer Help
* 1:30 PM-NewBridge Movie Program: 1776 (G)
* 3:30 PM-Chess Club
* 4:00 PM-CANCELLED - Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 5:00 PM-West Wild Rumpus: An Anji Play experience
* 5:30 PM-ONE PIECE SPECIAL EVENT: Power Fruit Tasting
* 6:00 PM-Evening Yoga for Kids
* 6:00 PM-Knitting at the Library
* 6:00 PM-Remember to Write
* 6:30 PM-Alicia Ashman Darn Yarn Group
* 6:30 PM-Central Cinema Cinesthesia presents Ace in the Hole (1951)
* 6:30 PM-Story Starlings -- T(w)een Writing Group
* 7:00 PM-Mystery Book Discussion discusses Give Me Your Hand by Megan Abbott

4
* All Day-Library Closed for Independence Day
* 9:30 AM-Pinney Playdate -- CANCELLED
* 1:00 PM-Media Academy @ Lussier Center
* 3:30 PM-Read to a Dog

5
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Pop Up Making with the Bubbler
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 12:30 PM-Meadowridge Cookbook Club: Garden or Farmers' Market
* 1:00 PM-Dream Bus at Allied Park
* 2:00 PM-Family Cooking with Chef Lily Kilfoy
* 4:00 PM-Cooking with Chef Lily Kilfoy (Mixed ages 5-12)
* 6:00 PM-Friday Night Mix Up! Featuring Fun Fishy Crafts.
* 7:00 PM-Jojo's Bizarre Adventure (anime)

6
* 9:00 AM-Dream Bus at Vandenburg Heights Park
* 9:00 AM-Friends of Sequoya Book Sale!
* 12:00 PM-Drop-In Basic Computer Help
* 1:00 PM-Open Media Lab
* 2:00 PM-Library LEGO Club


W
e
e
k
28
7
* 1:00 PM-Dream Bus at Sun Prairie Public Library

8
* 9:30 AM-Book Baby
* 10:00 AM-Mystery in the Morning: THE DRY by Jane Harper
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 10:45 AM-WonderWorks
* 11:00 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 12:00 PM-Drop-In Basic Computer Help
* 12:00 PM-General Job Assistance
* 12:30 PM-Craft Corner
* 12:30 PM-Mindful Moments: A Drop-In Meditation Group
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Nibble at Hawthorne Library
* 2:00 PM-Cooking with Kids Chef, Lily Kilfoy
* 2:00 PM-Open Media Lab
* 2:30 PM-Minecraft Monday
* 2:30 PM-USS Bubbler Regatta
* 3:00 PM-Dream Bus at The Crossings
* 4:00 PM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 5:00 PM-Downtown Wild Rumpus: An Anji Play experience
* 5:00 PM-Gray Panthers Intergenerational Film Series
* 6:00 PM-Chess at the Library

9
* 9:30 AM-Family Storytime @ the YMCA
* 10:00 AM-Community Coffee at Interim Pinney
* 10:30 AM-Family Fitness
* 10:30 AM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-USS Bubbler Regatta (Arts in the Alley series)
* 11:30 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 12:00 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 1:00 PM-Media Academy @ Lussier Center
* 1:00 PM-Sequoya Knitting Group
* 2:00 PM-Whoopensocker at the Library!
* 3:00 PM-CANCELED Personal Archiving Lab Drop-In Tutorial
* 3:00 PM-Pop Up Making with the Bubbler
* 4:00 PM-Terrific Tuesdays - Humpty Dumpty Challenge
* 4:30 PM-Drop-in Math Help
* 5:00 PM-Dream Bus at Aldo Leopold Park
* 5:00 PM-Open Media Lab
* 5:00 PM-Open Studio with Bubbler Artist-in-Residence Juliette Walker
* 5:15 PM-Claiming the Media Back: Film Production with Cell Phones
* 6:00 PM-SCALE Skills in Computer and Literacy Education with Literacy Network
* 6:30 PM-Writing & Editing Assistance

10
* 10:00 AM-Drop In Morning Craft
* 10:00 AM-Meadowood Health Partnership: Hepatitis Awareness Event
* 10:00 AM-Scrabble at the Library
* 10:00 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Music + Movement @ the YMCA
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Book Baby
* 12:00 PM-Dream Bus at Mendota Elementary
* 12:00 PM-Pop Up Making with the Bubbler
* 1:00 PM-Drop-In Basic Computer Help
* 1:30 PM-NewBridge Movie Program: WELCOME TO MARWEN (PG-13)
* 2:30 PM-Pinney Afternoon Book Group discusses The Immortalists by Chloe Benjamin @LELC
* 3:30 PM-Chess Club
* 4:00 PM-A Mini Rumpus! An Anji Play Experience at Haen Family Park (ages 5 and under)
* 4:00 PM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 4:30 PM-Canceled-Read to a Dog
* 5:00 PM-Panels + Pizza: A graphic novel discussion club
* 5:00 PM-West Wild Rumpus: An Anji Play experience
* 5:30 PM-ONE PIECE SPECIAL EVENT: Pirate Name and Jolly Roger Design
* 6:00 PM-Board Game Night
* 6:00 PM-Evening Family Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Knitting at the Library
* 6:00 PM-Remember to Write

11
* 9:30 AM-Pinney Playdate
* 10:00 AM-Free Mending
* 10:00 AM-Picture Books and Paint Brushes - A Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tinkergarten Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Wendy & DB
* 12:00 PM-Daytime Book Discussion of "The Lost City of the Monkey God" by Douglas Preston
* 1:00 PM-Media Academy @ Lussier Center
* 1:00 PM-One World One Sound Drum Circle
* 1:00 PM-Spanish Conversation Group
* 2:00 PM-Alicia Ashman Library Thursday Book Club: The Sympathizer
* 2:00 PM-Minecraft Club
* 3:00 PM-Knitting at the Library
* 3:00 PM-Personal Archiving Lab Drop-In Tutorial
* 4:00 PM-Galactic Goo! - Slime!
* 4:00 PM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 4:45 PM-Madison Public Library Board
* 5:00 PM-Collaborative Ceramic Lantern-Making Workshop
* 5:00 PM-Dream Bus at Reindahl Park
* 5:00 PM-East Wild Rumpus: An Anji Play experience
* 5:00 PM-Open Media Lab
* 5:30 PM-Read to a Dog
* 6:00 PM-Chapters Teen Writing Club
* 6:00 PM-Literacy Network SCALE Program
* 6:30 PM-Peace and Justice Book Circle - Neither Wolf Nor Dog by Kent Kerburn

12
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Baby Gym
* 10:00 AM-Friends of Hawthorne Library
* 10:00 AM-Pop Up Making with the Bubbler
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Drop-In Basic Computer Help
* 1:00 PM-Dream Bus at Allied Park
* 3:00 PM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 5:30 PM-Family Movie: Ralph Breaks the Internet
* 6:00 PM-Friday Family Features--NANCY DREW and the Hidden Staircase (PG)
* 7:00 PM-Sorry to Bother You (feature film)

13
* 9:00 AM-Dream Bus at Northeast YMCA
* 10:00 AM-Donuts with Dad
* 10:00 AM-Yoga Sprouts with Katie
* 11:00 AM-Read to a Dog
* 12:00 PM-Drop-In Basic Computer Help
* 1:00 PM-Mystery Games at Hawthorne
* 1:00 PM-Open Media Lab
* 1:30 PM-LEGO Club
* 1:30 PM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 2:00 PM-Marble Runs with Sylvie Rosenthal


W
e
e
k
29
14
* 1:00 PM-Dream Bus at Sun Prairie Public Library

15
* 9:30 AM-Book Baby
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 10:45 AM-WonderWorks
* 11:00 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 11:45 AM-Library
* 12:00 PM-Dream Bus at Elver Park
* 12:00 PM-Drop-In Basic Computer Help
* 12:00 PM-General Job Assistance
* 12:30 PM-Craft Corner
* 2:00 PM-Open Media Lab
* 2:30 PM-Minecraft Monday
* 3:00 PM-Library LEGO Club
* 4:00 PM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 5:00 PM-Downtown Wild Rumpus: An Anji Play experience
* 6:00 PM-Alicia Ashman Library CHESS CLUB: 6 p.m. Lessons; 6:45 p.m. Open Play

16
* 9:30 AM-Family Storytime @ the YMCA
* 10:30 AM-Family Fitness
* 10:30 AM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Stamp Printing with Handmade Stamps with Amy Mietzel (Arts in the Alley series)
* 11:30 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 12:00 PM-Co-Ops 101: Starting Your Own Business
* 12:00 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 1:00 PM-Media Academy @ Lussier Center
* 1:00 PM-Sequoya Knitting Group
* 1:00 PM-Teen Video Game Design Camp
* 2:00 PM-USS Bubbler Regatta
* 2:00 PM-Whoopensocker at the Library!
* 3:00 PM-CANCELLED - Pop Up Making with the Bubbler
* 3:00 PM-Personal Archiving Lab Drop-In Tutorial
* 4:00 PM-Library LEGO Club
* 4:30 PM-Drop-in Math Help
* 4:30 PM-Sequoya Kid's Chess Club
* 5:00 PM-Dream Bus at Aldo Leopold Park
* 5:00 PM-Open Media Lab
* 5:00 PM-Open Studio with Bubbler Artist-in-Residence Juliette Walker
* 5:15 PM-Claiming the Media Back: Film Production with Cell Phones
* 6:00 PM-Food Cleanse
* 6:00 PM-SCALE Skills in Computer and Literacy Education with Literacy Network
* 6:00 PM-Sequoya All Ages Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Codecinella Tech Talk: Machine Learning as a Service
* 6:30 PM-Medicare 101
* 7:00 PM-Book Discussion of A Stranger in the Woods by Michael Finkel.

17
* 9:00 AM-Memory Screening
* 10:00 AM-Drop In Morning Craft
* 10:00 AM-Scrabble at the Library
* 10:00 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Music + Movement @ the YMCA
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Book Baby
* 12:00 PM-Dream Bus at Kennedy Heights Community Center
* 1:00 PM-Drop-In Basic Computer Help
* 1:00 PM-Teen Video Game Design Camp
* 1:30 PM-NewBridge Movie Program: CALENDAR GIRLS (PG-13)
* 3:30 PM-Chess Club
* 4:00 PM-A Mini Rumpus! An Anji Play Experience at Haen Family Park (ages 5 and under)
* 4:00 PM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 5:00 PM-West Wild Rumpus: An Anji Play experience
* 5:30 PM-ONE PIECE SPECIAL EVENT: Manga Discussion and Anime Feature
* 6:00 PM-Book discussion of Blindness by José Saramago
* 6:00 PM-Evening Family Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Knitting at the Library
* 6:00 PM-Remember to Write
* 6:30 PM-Alicia Ashman Darn Yarn Group
* 6:30 PM-Electric Vehicles 101--"Kick the Tires"

18
* 9:30 AM-Pinney Playdate
* 10:00 AM-Dream Bus at East Madison Community Center
* 10:00 AM-Free Mending
* 10:00 AM-Picture Books and Paint Brushes - A Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Tinkergarten Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Media Academy @ Lussier Center
* 1:00 PM-Teen Video Game Design Camp
* 1:00 PM-The VA Outreach
* 2:00 PM-Bubbler Regatta
* 2:00 PM-Minecraft Club
* 3:00 PM-Knitting at the Library
* 3:00 PM-Personal Archiving Lab Drop-In Tutorial
* 4:00 PM-Library LEGO Club
* 4:00 PM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 5:00 PM-Collaborative Ceramic Lantern-Making Workshop
* 5:00 PM-East Wild Rumpus: An Anji Play experience
* 5:00 PM-Open Media Lab
* 6:00 PM-Chapters Teen Writing Club
* 6:00 PM-Literacy Network SCALE Program
* 6:30 PM-CANCELLED - Coping with Stress through Journaling
* 6:30 PM-Film Presentation: The Faces of...(Madrid and Lake Wisconsin)
* 6:30 PM-Lakeview Mystery Book Group Discussion of "The Daughter of Time"
* 7:00 PM-Adaptive Chair Yoga with Jody Alexander
* 7:00 PM-All Books Considered (new book group) discusses Where'd You Go, Bernadette

19
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Baby Gym
* 10:00 AM-Pop Up Making with the Bubbler
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Stamp Printing with Amy Mietzel
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 1:00 PM-Dream Bus at Allied Park
* 2:00 PM-Pop-up Puppet Theater
* 3:00 PM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 5:45 PM-Movie Night: "On The Basis of Sex"
* 6:00 PM-International films--EL JEREMIAS = Jeremy: A genius in the family(PG-13)
* 7:00 PM-Orange (anime)

20
* 9:00 AM-Dream Bus at Vandenburg Heights Park
* 9:00 AM-Friends of Lakeview Library Vinyl Sale
* 9:00 AM-Madison Traditional Gaming
* 9:30 AM-Block Party!
* 10:30 AM-Cuentos y Canciones en Inglés y Español/Bilingual Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Cooking with Chef Lily Kilfoy (Family)
* 12:00 PM-Drop-In Basic Computer Help
* 1:00 PM-Cooking with Chef Lily Kilfoy (Mixed ages 5-12)
* 1:00 PM-Cyanotypes & Clay Workshop
* 1:00 PM-Open Media Lab
* 1:30 PM-Goodman South Book Club -The Warmth of Other Suns by Isabel Wilkerson
* 1:30 PM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 2:00 PM-Lego Club
* 2:00 PM-Saturday Family Movie Matinee--HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON : The Hidden World (PG)
* 3:00 PM-Cooking with Chef Lily Kilfoy (Ages 8-12)


W
e
e
k
30
21
* 1:00 PM-Dream Bus at Sun Prairie Public Library

22
* 9:30 AM-Book Baby
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 10:45 AM-WonderWorks
* 11:00 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 12:00 PM-CANCELED General Job Assistance
* 12:00 PM-Drop-In Basic Computer Help
* 12:30 PM-Craft Corner
* 12:30 PM-Mindful Moments: A Drop-In Meditation Group
* 1:00 PM-Knit & Nibble at Hawthorne Library
* 2:00 PM-Open Media Lab
* 2:30 PM-Humpty Dumpty Challenge
* 2:30 PM-Minecraft Monday
* 2:30 PM-Read to a Dog
* 3:00 PM-Dream Bus at The Crossings
* 4:00 PM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 5:00 PM-Downtown Wild Rumpus: An Anji Play experience
* 5:00 PM-Panels + Pizza: A Graphic Novel Discussion Club
* 6:00 PM-Chess at the Library
* 6:30 PM-Linden Co-housing

23
* 9:30 AM-Family Storytime @ the YMCA
* 9:30 AM-Free Memory Screening
* 10:30 AM-Family Fitness
* 10:30 AM-Indigo Dyeing with Hannah Bennett (Arts in the Alley series)
* 10:30 AM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 12:00 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 1:00 PM-Media Academy @ Lussier Center
* 1:00 PM-Sequoya Knitting Group
* 1:00 PM-Teen Filmmaking Camp
* 2:00 PM-Whoopensocker at the Library!
* 3:00 PM-CANCELLED - Pop Up Making with the Bubbler
* 3:00 PM-Personal Archiving Lab Drop-In Tutorial
* 4:00 PM-Terrific Tuesdays
* 4:30 PM-Drop-in Math Help
* 5:00 PM-Dream Bus at Aldo Leopold Park
* 5:00 PM-Open Media Lab
* 5:00 PM-Open Studio with Bubbler Artist-in-Residence Juliette Walker
* 5:15 PM-Claiming the Media Back: Film Production with Cell Phones
* 6:00 PM-SCALE Skills in Computer and Literacy Education with Literacy Network
* 7:00 PM-Pinney Evening Book Group discusses Born Survivors by Wendy Holden @LELC

24
* 10:00 AM-Drop In Morning Craft
* 10:00 AM-Scrabble at the Library
* 10:00 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Music + Movement @ the YMCA
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Book Baby
* 12:00 PM-Dream Bus at Mendota Elementary
* 12:00 PM-Pop Up Making with the Bubbler
* 1:00 PM-Drop-In Basic Computer Help
* 1:00 PM-Teen Filmmaking Camp
* 1:30 PM-NewBridge Movie Program: LOVE & MERCY (PG-13)
* 2:00 PM-Pop-Up Puppet Theater
* 3:30 PM-Chess Club
* 4:00 PM-A Mini Rumpus! An Anji Play Experience at Haen Family Park (ages 5 and under)
* 4:00 PM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 5:00 PM-West Wild Rumpus: An Anji Play experience
* 6:00 PM-Evening Family Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Knitting at the Library
* 6:00 PM-Madison Travel Circle presents Hiking the Iconic Annapurna Circuit in Nepal
* 6:30 PM-Macrame 101

25
* 9:30 AM-Pinney Playdate
* 10:00 AM-Free Mending
* 10:00 AM-Picture Books and Paint Brushes - A Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Todder and Preschool Dance Party
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Media Academy @ Lussier Center
* 1:00 PM-Teen Filmmaking Camp
* 1:00 PM-Thursday Book Group discusses Autumn by Ali Smith
* 2:00 PM-Minecraft Club
* 3:00 PM-Knitting at the Library
* 3:00 PM-Personal Archiving Lab Drop-In Tutorial
* 4:00 PM-Humpty Dumpty Challenge
* 4:00 PM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 4:00 PM-Read to a Dog
* 5:00 PM-Dream Bus at Reindahl Park
* 5:00 PM-East Wild Rumpus: An Anji Play experience
* 5:00 PM-Open Media Lab
* 6:00 PM-Chapters Teen Writing Club
* 6:00 PM-Literacy Network SCALE Program
* 6:00 PM-Local Voices Network Madison
* 6:30 PM-The Salad Days Book Club - You're Never Weird on the Internet (Almost)
* 7:00 PM-Adaptive Chair Yoga with Jody Alexander

26
* 9:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Baby Gym
* 10:00 AM-Pop Up Making with the Bubbler
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 1:00 PM-Dream Bus at Allied Park
* 2:00 PM-Soda Pups Dog Show
* 3:00 PM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 6:00 PM-Feature Films: Tyler Perry's a MADEA FAMILY FUNERAL (PG-13)
* 7:00 PM-Puzzle (feature film)

27
* 9:00 AM-Dream Bus at Northeast YMCA
* 10:00 AM-Donuts with Dads
* 12:00 PM-Drop-In Basic Computer Help
* 1:00 PM-Happy Birthday, Harry Potter!
* 1:00 PM-Open Media Lab
* 1:30 PM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 2:00 PM-Maker Afternoon
* 2:00 PM-Saturday Family Matinee - How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
* 3:00 PM-AYUSA


W
e
e
k
31
28
* 1:00 PM-Dream Bus at Sun Prairie Public Library

29
* 9:30 AM-Book Baby
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 10:45 AM-WonderWorks
* 11:00 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 12:00 PM-Dream Bus at Elver Park
* 12:00 PM-Drop-In Basic Computer Help
* 12:00 PM-General Job Assistance
* 12:30 PM-Craft Corner
* 1:00 PM-Pop-up Puppet Theatre
* 2:00 PM-Open Media Lab
* 2:30 PM-Minecraft Monday
* 3:00 PM-Lakeview Tabletop Adventure Club - D&D Open House
* 4:00 PM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 5:00 PM-Downtown Wild Rumpus: An Anji Play experience
* 6:30 PM-Hephaestus: the Myth and the Musical - a Music Theatre of Madison event

30
* 9:30 AM-Family Storytime @ the YMCA
* 10:00 AM-Create Your Own Comic Story, starring you! @ Hawthorne
* 10:30 AM-Family Fitness
* 10:30 AM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 12:00 PM-One-on-One Computer Assistance
* 1:00 PM-Media Academy @ Lussier Center
* 1:00 PM-Sequoya Knitting Group
* 2:00 PM-Galactic Goo! - Slime!
* 2:00 PM-Ukulele for Kids
* 3:00 PM-Personal Archiving Lab Drop-In Tutorial
* 4:00 PM-Terrific Tuesdays - Marble Runs with Sylvie Rosenthal
* 4:30 PM-Drop-in Math Help
* 5:00 PM-Dream Bus at Aldo Leopold Park
* 5:00 PM-Open Media Lab
* 5:15 PM-Claiming the Media Back: Film Production with Cell Phones
* 6:00 PM-SCALE Skills in Computer and Literacy Education with Literacy Network
* 6:30 PM-Writing & Editing Assistance

31
* 10:00 AM-Drop In Morning Craft
* 10:00 AM-Scrabble at the Library
* 10:00 AM-Storytime for the Very Young
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Music + Movement @ the YMCA
* 10:30 AM-Pop-up Puppet Theatre
* 10:45 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Book Baby
* 12:00 PM-Dream Bus at Kennedy Heights Community Center
* 1:00 PM-Drop-In Basic Computer Help
* 1:30 PM-NewBridge Movie Program: HOLMES & WATSON (PG-13)
* 3:30 PM-Chess Club
* 4:00 PM-A Mini Rumpus! An Anji Play Experience at Haen Family Park (ages 5 and under)
* 4:00 PM-Madison Writing Assistance: General and Job-Related Writing Help
* 5:00 PM-West Wild Rumpus: An Anji Play experience
* 6:00 PM-Evening Family Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Knitting at the Library
* 6:00 PM-Marble Runs with Sylvie Rosenthal
* 6:15 PM-Bread Making with Chef Krista Hefty
* 6:30 PM-Monroe Street Library Book Discussion

     

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.