SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Brunswick
C. Burr Artz
Emmitsburg
Middletown
Point of Rocks
Thurmont
Urbana
Walkersville
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
All Ages
Arts
Author Visit
Board of Trustees
Book Club - Adult
Book Club - Children's
Book Club - Teen
Book Sale
Business Seminar
Canceled
Children's Program
Colorful Characters
Computer Class
Discussion Group
Educational
Fall Seasonal Program
Family Program
Featured Performers
Featured Program
Frederick Reads
Friends of the Library meeting
Gallery
Gaming
Grantseeker's Resource Center
Holiday/Library Closing
Investment Club
Latino Americans Grant
Maryland Room
National Park Centennial
None
OMOB
Public Meeting
Rose Hill Program
Sidekicks
Spring Seasonal Program
STEM Program
Storytimes
Study Group
Summer Reading Club
Summer Reading Club - Teen
Teen Program
Teen Volunteers
Winter Seasonal Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
all ages
adult
children with an adult
babies (0-12 months)
babies (12-24 months)
18-30 Months
babies (0-36months)
2-year olds
preschoolers (ages 3-5)
elementary
middle school
high school
tweens
tweens - no adults
teens
teens - no adults
teens & adults
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevAugust 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
32
  1
* 10:00 AM-Monday Make n' Take Craft
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:15 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
* 10:30 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:45 AM-Play with Baby
* 10:45 AM-Time for Twos Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Transition to Twos
* 11:00 AM-Stay and Play
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:00 AM-Upcycle
* 11:20 AM-Stay & Play
* 11:45 AM-Monday Morning Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-Monday Makers - Medieval Mayhem
* 1:00 PM-STEM Lab (Ages 3-7)
* 2:00 PM-Library Olympics
* 3:00 PM-Harry Potter Palooza
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tinkering Academy
* 3:30 PM-Drop-In STEM Lab
* 4:00 PM-Little Hands Signing: Let's Move!
* 4:30 PM-Anime Club
* 6:00 PM-James Rada and the C&O Canal
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime

2
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:15 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:15 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twelve Months
* 10:45 AM-Babbletime Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Nursery Rhyme Playtime
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Playtime
* 11:00 AM-Babies with Books
* 11:00 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 11:00 AM-Keyote and Keys Player Visits the Library
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:45 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 1:00 PM-STEM1000 Club
* 1:00 PM-Wild About Owls!
* 1:30 PM-Barefoot Puppets: Trickster Tales (Ages 3 and Up)
* 2:00 PM-Library Olympics
* 3:00 PM-Newspaper Art
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tinkering Academy
* 3:00 PM-Teens Teach Tech Drop In Session at the Urbana Senior Center
* 3:30 PM-LEGO® Block Challenge
* 4:00 PM-Anime Club for Young Adults
* 4:00 PM-Lego Builder
* 6:30 PM-Barefoot Puppets: Trickster Tales
* 6:30 PM-Family Game Night-Field Day Night
* 6:30 PM-Family Night
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Walk Live Class

3
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Moovin' & Groovin' Storytime
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:10 AM-Transition to Twos
* 10:30 AM-Catoctin Zoo Visits the Library
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:45 AM-Toddle Time Playgroup
* 11:00 AM-Barefoot Puppets: Trickster Tales
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Playground
* 12:00 PM-Lunch and a Movie
* 1:00 PM-Art Club
* 1:00 PM-Lego Mania
* 1:15 PM-Story Time with Walkersville Southern Railroad
* 1:30 PM-Science Minute!
* 2:00 PM-Library Olympics
* 2:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours
* 3:00 PM-STEM Lab (Grades 3-6)
* 3:00 PM-TAB-Teen Advisory Board
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tinkering Academy
* 4:00 PM-MinecraftEDU Meetup
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board- Volunteer Group!
* 4:30 PM-Think with BINK: A Fort Detrick Alliance program for kids grades 1-5
* 5:00 PM-Game Night
* 5:30 PM-Teen Movie Night: The Martian
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime

4
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:05 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Shazam Magic: Explore the Impossible
* 10:30 AM-Thursday Morning Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Construction Junction
* 11:00 AM-Preschool STEM Lab Open Hours (Ages 3-5)
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 12:30 PM-Science in the Summer: Level 1 for grades 2-3
* 1:00 PM-STEAM Teen Lab
* 1:00 PM-Story Time & STEM
* 2:00 PM-Library Olympics
* 2:00 PM-TinkerTime
* 2:30 PM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 3:00 PM-Fencing by OUT OF NOWHERE
* 3:00 PM-Science in the Summer: Level 2 for grades 4-6
* 3:30 PM-Shazam Magic: Explore the Impossible!
* 4:00 PM-Brunswick Library Farmer's Market
* 4:00 PM-Get Fit Basics @ Anytime Fitness in Thurmont
* 4:00 PM-STEM Lab Drop-In
* 6:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours
* 6:00 PM-Urbana Library Teen Advisory Board
* 6:30 PM-BINGO Night
* 6:30 PM-Open STEM Lab
* 7:00 PM-Starlight Family Film Festival: Star Wars: The Force Awakens!

5
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:15 AM-Storyland: A Sensory Storytime for Little Ones
* 10:45 AM-Drop In Toddler Playtime
* 12:00 PM-LEGO® Block Party
* 12:30 PM-Science in the Summer: Level 1 for grades 2-3
* 3:00 PM-Science in the Summer: Level 2 for grades 4-6
* 4:00 PM-Art Zone: Jigsaw Puzzle Art
* 4:00 PM-Positivity Club for Teens:
* 6:00 PM-Outdoor Skills at Catoctin Mountain Park: Part Two
* 7:00 PM-Adult Ballroom Dancing

6
* 10:00 AM-LEGO® and Mega Bloks!
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:30 AM-Middletown Olympics
* 10:30 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 11:00 AM-CANCELED- Turn Trash to Treasure @ Eyler Stables Flea Market
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Stories
* 12:00 PM-Kickboxing for Adults at Kicks Karate - Urbana
* 1:00 PM-Little Ninjas Karate Class at Kicks Karate - Urbana (for ages 3-6)
* 1:00 PM-R.E.A.D. ® with Wags for Hope
* 1:30 PM-Karate Childrens Class at Kicks Karate - Urbana (for ages 7-12)
* 2:00 PM-STEM Lab Drop-In
* 2:30 PM-Saturday Stories
* 3:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours


W
e
e
k
33
7
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 1:00 PM-LEGO® and Mega Bloks!
* 1:45 PM-Poketown Gym! – A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
* 2:00 PM-R.E.A.D. ® with Wags for Hope

8
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:15 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
* 10:30 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:45 AM-Play with Baby
* 10:45 AM-Time for Twos Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Transition to Twos
* 11:00 AM-Stay and Play
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:20 AM-Stay & Play
* 11:45 AM-Monday Morning Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-Monday Makers - Mr. Roboto
* 1:00 PM-STEM Lab (Ages 3-7)
* 1:30 PM-Ready, Set, Go - Parachute Play and Mental Olympics
* 2:00 PM-Ready, Set, GoBots!
* 2:00 PM-Teen Zone: Science
* 3:00 PM-Teen Technology Academy
* 3:30 PM-Drop-In STEM Lab
* 3:30 PM-Storytime and Calf Feeding at South Mountain Creamery
* 4:00 PM-The Engineering of Roller Coasters at Adventure Park USA
* 4:30 PM-Gaming Club
* 6:00 PM- Moonshine in the Catoctins: Family Stories
* 6:00 PM-Carroll Manor Lacrosse "Learn to Play Clinic"
* 6:00 PM-Ready, Set, GoBots!

9
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:15 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:15 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twelve Months
* 10:45 AM-Babbletime Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Nursery Rhyme Playtime
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Playtime
* 11:00 AM-Babies with Books
* 11:00 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 11:00 AM-Reptiles of the World! (My Reptile Guys)
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:45 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 1:00 PM-Little Hikers @ Heritage Farm Park, Walkersville
* 1:00 PM-STEM LAB: Minecraft EDU Meetup (Grades 4-9)
* 1:00 PM-STEM1000 Club
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Soolah Hoops
* 2:00 PM-STEM LAB: Minecraft EDU Meetup (Grades 4-9)
* 2:00 PM-Tumble Tots
* 3:00 PM-Reptiles of the World!
* 3:00 PM-Teen Technology Academy
* 3:30 PM-Hennamorphosis with Elisa Rodero
* 4:00 PM-Hot Wax Painting
* 4:00 PM-Lego Builder
* 4:30 PM-Art Lab
* 6:15 PM-Friends of the Urbana Regional Library Monthly Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Family Game Night-Scavenger Book Hunt
* 6:30 PM-Soolah Hoops
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Storytime

10
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:05 AM-Try it! Ballerina Storytime for all ages
* 10:10 AM-Transition to Twos
* 10:15 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:45 AM-Toddle Time Playgroup
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Playground
* 11:00 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 11:15 AM-School Skills
* 1:00 PM-Art Club
* 1:00 PM-Lego Mania
* 1:30 PM-Science Minute!
* 2:00 PM-Camping Crafts
* 2:00 PM-Preschool STEM Club
* 2:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours
* 2:00 PM-Summer Teen Book Club
* 3:00 PM-STEM Lab (Grades 3-6)
* 3:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours
* 3:00 PM-Teen Technology Academy
* 3:00 PM-Teens With Sticks: Chill Out and Knit
* 4:15 PM-3D Printing: Grades 3 to 7
* 5:00 PM-Game Night
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime

11
* All Day-FCPL Poké Crawl: Gotta catch 'em all!
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM- National Aquarium: Sharks!
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Thursday Morning Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Construction Junction
* 11:00 AM-Preschool STEM Lab Open Hours (Ages 3-5)
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 12:30 PM-FCPL FUN Days at the Original Playhouse Children’s Museum
* 1:00 PM-Sciencetellers: Power & Energy
* 1:00 PM-STEAM Teen Lab
* 1:00 PM-Story Time & STEM
* 2:00 PM-Summer Craft Zone
* 2:00 PM-TinkerTime
* 2:30 PM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 3:00 PM-National Aquarium: Sharks!
* 3:00 PM-Teen Gardens
* 4:00 PM-Brunswick Library Farmer's Market
* 4:00 PM-STEM Lab Drop-In
* 4:30 PM-Sciencetellers: Power & Energy
* 5:00 PM-Popsicle Party on the Deck
* 6:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours
* 6:30 PM-BHS Marching Band
* 6:30 PM-Open STEM Lab
* 6:30 PM-Players Book Discussion Club

12
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:15 AM-Storyland: A Sensory Storytime for Little Ones
* 10:45 AM-Drop In Toddler Playtime
* 10:45 AM-Play Date!
* 2:00 PM-Hula Hoopin' with Soolah Hoops!
* 3:00 PM-K-9 Search and Rescue: Hug-a-Tree
* 3:00 PM-UMD study

13
* 9:00 AM-Friends of the Brunswick Library
* 10:00 AM-LEGO® and Mega Bloks!
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:30 AM-Geocaching - Your First Hide
* 10:30 AM-Middletown Olympics
* 10:30 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 11:00 AM-A Centennial Musical Performance with Slim Harrison
* 11:00 AM-Kids in the Garden
* 11:00 AM-Ninjago Spinjitsu Challenge
* 2:00 PM-A Centennial Musical Performance with Slim Harrison
* 2:00 PM-STEM Lab Drop-In
* 2:30 PM-Saturday Stories
* 3:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours


W
e
e
k
34
14
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 1:00 PM-LEGO® and Mega Bloks!
* 2:00 PM-Anime/ Manga Club
* 3:30 PM-Teen Book Club (Grades 6-12)

15
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:15 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
* 10:30 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:45 AM-Play with Baby
* 10:45 AM-Time for Twos Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Transition to Twos
* 11:00 AM-Stay and Play
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:00 AM-Upcycle
* 11:20 AM-Stay & Play
* 11:45 AM-Monday Morning Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-Monday Makers - Back 2 School Blitz
* 1:00 PM-STEM Lab (Ages 3-7)
* 2:00 PM-Game Day @ the Library
* 2:00 PM-Show Kids the Money!
* 3:00 PM-Go For the Gold!
* 3:30 PM-Drop-In STEM Lab
* 4:00 PM-CANCELLED - Zumba for Teens
* 4:30 PM-Writing Club
* 6:30 PM-See Ya Later Summer Concert

16
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:15 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:15 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twelve Months
* 10:45 AM-Babbletime Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Nursery Rhyme Playtime
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Playtime
* 11:00 AM-Babies with Books
* 11:00 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:30 AM-RSVP (Retired Senior Volunteer Programs)
* 11:45 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 1:00 PM-K-9 Search and Rescue: Hug-a-Tree
* 1:00 PM-STEM1000 Club
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Intro to Knitting
* 2:00 PM-Kicks Karate
* 2:00 PM-Tots 'n' Tunes
* 3:00 PM-Crazy Comics
* 3:00 PM-Homeschool Hub
* 3:30 PM-Reptiles of the World!
* 4:00 PM-Anime Club for Young Adults
* 4:00 PM-Lego Builder
* 4:15 PM-Think with BINK: A Fort Detrick Alliance program for kids grades 1 to 5
* 6:30 PM-Flower Arranging at Candlelight Floral
* 6:30 PM-Reptiles!
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Storytime

17
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Moovin' & Groovin' Storytime
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:10 AM-Transition to Twos
* 10:15 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:45 AM-Little Artists
* 10:45 AM-Toddle Time Playgroup
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Playground
* 11:00 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 11:15 AM-School Skills
* 11:30 AM-Quick Craft
* 12:00 PM-Lunch and a Movie
* 1:00 PM-Art Club
* 1:00 PM-Lego Mania
* 1:15 PM-Story Time with Walkersville Southern Railroad
* 1:30 PM-Urbana Library's 3rd Annual Slingshot Challenge
* 3:00 PM-STEM Lab (Grades 3-6)
* 3:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours
* 3:00 PM-Volunteening
* 3:30 PM-STEM LAB: Minecraft EDU Meetup (Grades 6-9)
* 4:00 PM-MinecraftEDU Meetup
* 4:30 PM-STEM LAB: Minecraft EDU Meetup (Grades 6-9)
* 5:00 PM-Game Night
* 6:00 PM-The Architectural Heritage of John Augustus & Reinhardt Dempwolf
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime

18
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:05 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Read with Keyote and the Frederick Keys
* 10:30 AM-Thursday Morning Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Construction Junction
* 11:00 AM-Preschool STEM Lab Open Hours (Ages 3-5)
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:00 AM-Wee Little Firefighter Academy
* 1:00 PM-STEAM Teen Lab
* 1:00 PM-Story Time & STEM
* 2:00 PM-Skip Wizards at the Library!
* 2:00 PM-TinkerTime
* 2:30 PM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 3:00 PM-Tyebary Tshirts
* 4:00 PM-CANCELED: Brunswick Library Farmer's Market
* 4:00 PM-Get Fit Basics @ Anytime Fitness in Thurmont
* 4:00 PM-Harry Potter Project Runway
* 4:00 PM-STEM Lab Drop-In
* 6:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours
* 6:00 PM-Teens Teach Tots
* 6:30 PM-Open STEM Lab
* 6:30 PM-Stories & STEM
* 6:30 PM-Tinker Tots
* 7:00 PM-Thursday Travelers Book Discussion Club

19
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:45 AM-Drop In Toddler Playtime
* 12:30 PM-Friday Movies: Kung Fu Panda
* 2:30 PM-STEM LAB: Minecraft EDU Meetup (Grades 2-5)
* 3:00 PM-K'Nex Program
* 3:30 PM-STEM LAB: Minecraft EDU Meetup (Grades 2-5)

20
* All Day-Monocacy National Battlefield Historic House Series: Thomas Farm
* 10:00 AM-LEGO® and Mega Bloks!
* 10:30 AM-Middletown Olympics
* 10:30 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Stories
* 1:00 PM-Family Board Game Saturdays
* 2:00 PM-STEM Lab Drop-In
* 2:30 PM-Saturday Stories
* 3:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours


W
e
e
k
35
21
* All Day-Monocacy National Battlefield Historic House Series: Thomas Farm
* 1:00 PM-LEGO® and Mega Bloks!
* 1:30 PM-R.E.A.D. ® with Wags for Hope
* 1:45 PM-Poketown Gym! – A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
* 2:00 PM-Bluegrass On the Deck - The Plate Scrapers
* 2:00 PM-Read to a New Dog Friend - PAWS to Read

22
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:15 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
* 10:30 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:45 AM-Play with Baby
* 10:45 AM-Time for Twos Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Transition to Twos
* 11:00 AM-Stay and Play
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:20 AM-Stay & Play
* 11:45 AM-Monday Morning Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-Monday Makers - Games Galore
* 3:30 PM-Drop-In STEM Lab
* 4:30 PM-Coding Club
* 6:00 PM-Teen Volunteer Orientation (Ages 14-18)
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime

23
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:15 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twelve Months
* 10:45 AM-Babbletime Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Nursery Rhyme Playtime
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Playtime
* 11:00 AM-Babies with Books
* 11:00 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:45 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 1:00 PM-STEM1000 Club
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Strike it up!
* 4:00 PM-Lego Builder
* 6:00 PM-Brunswick: The Way it Used to Be
* 6:30 PM-Family Game Night-Minute To Win It Take 2!
* 6:30 PM-R.E.A.D. ® with Wags for Hope
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime

24
* 10:05 AM-Keyote Storytime
* 10:05 AM-Moovin' & Groovin' Storytime
* 10:10 AM-Transition to Twos
* 10:15 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:45 AM-Toddle Time Playgroup
* 11:00 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Lego Mania
* 2:00 PM-LEGO® & DUPLO Block Party
* 3:00 PM-Arduinos and Coding
* 4:30 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours
* 5:00 PM-Game Night
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime

25
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:05 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Thursday Morning Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Construction Junction
* 11:00 AM-Preschool STEM Lab Open Hours (Ages 3-5)
* 1:00 PM-STEAM Teen Lab
* 1:00 PM-Story Time & STEM
* 2:00 PM-TinkerTime
* 2:30 PM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 3:00 PM-Veggie Races
* 4:00 PM-Citizen Science Meet-Up
* 4:00 PM-Harry Potter Project Runway
* 4:00 PM-STEM Lab Drop-In
* 6:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours
* 6:30 PM-Open STEM Lab
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime

26
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:45 AM-Drop In Toddler Playtime
* 2:00 PM-Little Makers Craft Corner (ages 3-5)
* 4:00 PM-*New Date* Fitness Friday for Teens

27
* 10:00 AM-LEGO® and Mega Bloks!
* 10:30 AM-R.E.A.D. with Wags for Hope
* 10:30 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Stories
* 2:00 PM-STEM Lab Drop-In
* 2:30 PM-Saturday Stories
* 3:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours


W
e
e
k
36
28
* All Day-Farm to Frederick: Down on the Farm Storywalk
* 1:00 PM-LEGO® and Mega Bloks!
* 1:45 PM-Poketown Gym! – A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!

29
* All Day-Farm to Frederick: Down on the Farm Storywalk
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:15 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Farm to Frederick: Wool--From Sheep to You (ages 3-5)
* 10:30 AM-Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
* 10:30 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:45 AM-Play with Baby
* 10:45 AM-Time for Twos Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Transition to Twos
* 11:00 AM-Stay and Play
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:20 AM-Stay & Play
* 11:45 AM-Monday Morning Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-STEM 1000 B4K
* 3:30 PM-Drop-In STEM Lab
* 4:00 PM-Elementary STEM Lab
* 6:00 PM-Video Game Swap
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime

30
* All Day-Farm to Frederick: Down on the Farm Storywalk
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:15 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:15 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twelve Months
* 10:45 AM-Babbletime Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Nursery Rhyme Playtime
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Playtime
* 11:00 AM-Babies with Books
* 11:00 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 11:00 AM-Farm to Frederick: Twin Hills Farm Storytime (ages 3-5)
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:45 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 1:00 PM-STEM1000 Club
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Tots 'n' Tunes
* 3:00 PM-Back to School Party
* 3:00 PM-Duct-Tape Create
* 4:00 PM-Anime Club for Young Adults
* 4:00 PM-Lego Builder
* 6:30 PM-Chicks in the City!
* 6:30 PM-Family Game Night-Obstacle Course
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Storytime

31
* All Day-Farm to Frederick: Down on the Farm Storywalk
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:10 AM-Transition to Twos
* 10:15 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Playground
* 11:00 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Mindful Eating with Open Minds Inc.
* 1:00 PM-Lego Mania
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Playground
* 3:00 PM-Old Fashioned Street Games
* 4:00 PM-MinecraftEDU Meetup
* 4:30 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours
* 5:00 PM-Game Night
* 6:00 PM-Open STEM Lab for Teens
* 6:30 PM-Back-to-School Bingo
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime

     

W
e
e
k
37
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev August 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.