SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Brunswick
C. Burr Artz
Emmitsburg
Middletown
Point of Rocks
Thurmont
Urbana
Walkersville
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult Program
All Ages
Arts
Author Visit
Board of Trustees
Book Club - Adult
Book Club - Children's
Book Club - Teen
Book Sale
Business Seminar
Canceled
Children's Program
Colorful Characters
Computer Class
Discussion Group
Educational
Fall Seasonal Program
Family Program
Featured Performers
Featured Program
Frederick Reads
Friends of the Library meeting
Gallery
Gaming
Grantseeker's Resource Center
Holiday/Library Closing
Investment Club
Latino Americans Grant
Maryland Room
National Park Centennial
None
OMOB
Public Meeting
Rose Hill Program
Sidekicks
Spring Seasonal Program
STEM Program
Storytimes
Study Group
Summer Reading Club
Summer Reading Club - Teen
Teen Program
Teen Volunteers
Winter Seasonal Program
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
all ages
adult
children with an adult
babies (0-12 months)
babies (12-24 months)
18-30 Months
babies (0-36months)
2-year olds
preschoolers (ages 3-5)
elementary
middle school
high school
tweens
tweens - no adults
teens
teens - no adults
teens & adults
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range
unused range

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
          1
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:15 AM-Storyland: A Sensory Storytime for Little Ones
* 10:30 AM-Read with Keyote and the Frederick Keys
* 10:45 AM-Drop In Toddler Playtime
* 4:00 PM-Art Zone: Where's Waldo Pop Art
* 4:00 PM-Positivity Club

2
* 10:00 AM-LEGO® and Mega Bloks!
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:30 AM-Middletown Olympics
* 10:30 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Stories
* 1:00 PM-R.E.A.D. ® with Wags for Hope
* 2:00 PM-STEM Lab Drop-In
* 2:30 PM-Saturday Stories


W
e
e
k
28
3
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 1:00 PM-LEGO® and Mega Bloks!
* 1:45 PM-Poketown Gym! – A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
* 2:00 PM-R.E.A.D. ® with Wags for Hope

4
* All Day-Independence Day - Libraries Closed
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart

5
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:15 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:15 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twelve Months
* 10:45 AM-Babbletime Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Nursery Rhyme Playtime
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Playtime
* 11:00 AM-Babies with Books
* 11:00 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:45 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 1:00 PM-STEM1000 Club
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Hardware Jewelry
* 2:30 PM-Little Hands Signing: Let's Move!
* 2:30 PM-Shazam Magic: Explore the Impossible!
* 3:00 PM-All American Hot Dog Decorating and Watermelon Seed Spitting Contenst
* 3:30 PM-LEGO® Block Challenge
* 4:00 PM-Anime Club for Young Adults
* 4:00 PM-Lego Builder
* 4:00 PM-On the Job: Meet a Deputy
* 6:30 PM-Little Hands Signing: Let's Move!
* 6:30 PM-Shazam Magic: Explore the Impossible!
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Storytime

6
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Moovin' & Groovin' Storytime
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:10 AM-Transition to Twos
* 10:15 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:45 AM-Toddle Time Playgroup
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Playground
* 11:00 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 11:15 AM-School Skills
* 1:00 PM-Art Club
* 1:00 PM-Lego Mania
* 1:15 PM-Story Time with Walkersville Southern Railroad
* 1:30 PM-Science Minute!
* 2:00 PM-Make It and Play It Games
* 2:00 PM-Soolah Hoops
* 2:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours
* 3:00 PM-STEM Lab (Grades 3-6)
* 3:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours
* 3:00 PM-TAB-Teen Advisory Board
* 4:00 PM-MinecraftEDU Meetup
* 4:00 PM-Teen Advisory Board- Volunteer Group!
* 5:00 PM-Game Night
* 5:30 PM-Teen Movie Night: X-Men First Class
* 6:00 PM-C & O Canal talk with Jim Rada
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime

7
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:05 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Science Fair
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Thursday Morning Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Construction Junction
* 11:00 AM-Preschool STEM Lab Open Hours
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 1:00 PM-STEAM Teen Lab
* 1:00 PM-Story Time & STEM
* 2:00 PM-Soolah Hoops
* 2:00 PM-TinkerTime
* 2:30 PM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 3:00 PM-LEGO® Movie Maker Studio: Make Your Own Stop-Motion LEGO® Movies!
* 3:00 PM-Teens With Sticks: Chill Out and Knit
* 4:00 PM-Brunswick Library Farmer's Market
* 4:00 PM-Modern Fusion/Zumba/Folklore
* 4:00 PM-STEM Lab Drop-In
* 4:30 PM-Hennamorphosis with Elisa Rodero
* 5:30 PM-Annual Thurmont Parade - Prep and Participate
* 6:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours
* 6:00 PM-Urbana Library Teen Advisory Board
* 6:30 PM-BINGO Night
* 6:30 PM-The Gift of Considering Our Past Lives
* 7:00 PM-Starlight Family Film Festival: The LEGO® Movie

8
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Where's Waldo Fun and Games at the Library
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:45 AM-Drop In Toddler Playtime
* 11:00 AM-Hula Hoopin' with Soolah Hoops!
* 2:00 PM-Little Makers Craft Corner
* 3:00 PM-K'Nex Program

9
* All Day-152nd Anniversary of the Battle of Monocacy
* 9:00 AM-Friends of the Brunswick Library
* 10:00 AM-Doctor Who Day
* 10:00 AM-LEGO® and Mega Bloks!
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:30 AM-Dinosaurs vs. Barbies!
* 10:30 AM-Middletown Olympics
* 10:30 AM-Read with Keyote and the Frederick Keys
* 10:30 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Kids in the Garden
* 2:00 PM-STEM Lab Drop-In
* 2:30 PM-Saturday Stories


W
e
e
k
29
10
* All Day-152nd Anniversary of the Battle of Monocacy
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 1:00 PM-LEGO® and Mega Bloks!
* 1:45 PM-Poketown Gym! – A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
* 3:30 PM-Teen Monthly Book Club

11
* 10:00 AM-Monday Make n' Take Craft
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:15 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
* 10:30 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:45 AM-Play with Baby
* 10:45 AM-Time for Twos Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Transition to Twos
* 11:00 AM-Stay and Play
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:20 AM-Stay & Play
* 11:45 AM-Monday Morning Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-Monday Makers - Magnet Mania
* 1:00 PM-STEM Lab (Ages 3-7)
* 1:30 PM-Get Fit, Get Active with Science Featuring Flumpa the Frog
* 3:30 PM-Drop-In STEM Lab
* 4:30 PM-Gaming Club
* 6:30 PM-Basic Communication Strategies to Use with Deaf People
* 6:30 PM-Get Fit, Get Active with Science Featuring Flumpa the Frog
* 7:00 PM-Edward F. Fry Friends of the Library Meeting

12
* 9:30 AM-Story Walk with Rockstar Fitness
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:15 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twelve Months
* 10:15 AM-Get Fit, Get Active with Science, Featuring Flumpa the Frog
* 10:45 AM-Babbletime Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Nursery Rhyme Playtime
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Playtime
* 11:00 AM-Babies with Books
* 11:00 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:30 AM-Drop-In Playgroup
* 11:45 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 1:00 PM-Little Hikers @ Gambrill State Park
* 1:00 PM-Sprouting Melodies: Family Sprouts
* 1:00 PM-STEM1000 Club
* 1:45 PM-Get Fit, Get Active with Science, Featuring Flumpa the Frog
* 3:00 PM-Learn Tennis at Tuscarora Tennis Barn: Free Group Lesson for Kids!
* 3:00 PM-Volunteening
* 4:00 PM-Lego Builder
* 4:00 PM-Paint Masking Art
* 4:00 PM-Tumble Tots
* 4:15 PM-Think with BINK: A Fort Detrick Alliance program for kids grades 1-5
* 4:30 PM-Art Lab
* 6:15 PM-Friends of the Urbana Regional Library Monthly Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Family Game Night-Frederick County Knucklers
* 6:30 PM-Family Night
* 6:30 PM-Frederick County Sheriff's Department Drug Education for Parents
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Storytime

13
* 9:00 AM-Outdoor Painting and Sketching Owls
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Moovin' & Groovin' Storytime
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:10 AM-Transition to Twos
* 10:15 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:40 AM-Read with Keyote!
* 10:45 AM-Toddle Time Playgroup
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Playground
* 11:00 AM-Vets and Pets
* 11:00 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 11:15 AM-School Skills
* 12:00 PM-Lunch and a Movie
* 1:00 PM-Lego Mania
* 1:30 PM-Science Minute!
* 2:00 PM-Animals in the Park with Catoctin Creek Nature Center
* 2:00 PM-Preschool STEM Club
* 2:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours
* 3:00 PM-STEM Lab (Grades 3-6)
* 3:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours
* 3:30 PM-STEM LAB: Minecraft EDU Meetup (Grades 6-9)
* 4:00 PM-Get into the ...dirt! Teen Style!
* 4:00 PM-K-9 Search and Rescue: Hug-a-Tree
* 4:00 PM-R.E.A.D. ® with Wags for Hope
* 4:15 PM-3D Printing: Grades 3 to 7
* 4:30 PM-STEM LAB: Minecraft EDU Meetup (Grades 6-9)
* 5:00 PM-Facepainting Class with a Pro
* 5:00 PM-Game Night
* 5:30 PM-Try it! Ice Skating at Skate Frederick for ages 6-12
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime

14
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:05 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Thursday Morning Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Construction Junction
* 11:00 AM-Preschool STEM Lab Open Hours
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 1:00 PM-STEAM Teen Lab
* 1:00 PM-Story Time & STEM
* 1:30 PM-Sprouting Melodies: Family Sprouts
* 2:00 PM- Animals in the Park with Fountain Rock
* 2:00 PM-Summer Craft Zone
* 2:00 PM-TinkerTime
* 2:30 PM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 2:30 PM-Little Hands Signing: Let's Move!
* 3:00 PM-CD Creations
* 3:00 PM-LEGO® Movie Maker Studio: Make Your Own Stop-Motion LEGO® Movies!
* 3:30 PM-Shazam Magic: Explore the Impossible!
* 4:00 PM-Brunswick Library Farmer's Market
* 4:00 PM-Game On! Mount St. Mary's Athlete Meet Up - Part 1
* 4:00 PM-Get Fit Basics @ Anytime Fitness in Thurmont
* 4:00 PM-STEM Lab Drop-In
* 6:00 PM-Basic communication strategies to use with Deaf people
* 6:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours
* 6:30 PM-Players Book Discussion Club
* 6:30 PM-Shazam Magic: Explore the Impossible!

15
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Animals in the Park with Fountain Rock
* 10:30 AM-Frederick Skip Squad Demo
* 10:45 AM-Drop In Toddler Playtime
* 2:00 PM-Animals in the Park with Catoctin Creek Nature Center
* 2:30 PM-STEM LAB: Minecraft EDU Meetup (Grades 2-5)
* 3:30 PM-STEM LAB: Minecraft EDU Meetup (Grades 2-5)

16
* All Day-Monocacy National Battlefield Historic House Series: Worthington Farm
* 10:00 AM-K-9 Search and Rescue: Hug-a-Tree @ Catoctin Mountain National Park
* 10:00 AM-LEGO® and Mega Bloks!
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:30 AM-Barbies vs. Dinosaurs: Barbies Revenge!
* 10:30 AM-Middletown Olympics
* 10:30 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Bootcamp Basics @ SOLDIERFIT
* 2:00 PM-STEM Lab Drop-In
* 2:00 PM-Tots 'n' Tunes
* 2:30 PM-Saturday Stories


W
e
e
k
30
17
* All Day-Monocacy National Battlefield Historic House Series: Worthington Farm
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 1:00 PM-LEGO® and Mega Bloks!
* 2:00 PM-Anime/ Manga Club
* 2:00 PM-Read to a New Dog Friend - PAWS to Read

18
* 10:00 AM-Monday Make n' Take Craft
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:15 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
* 10:30 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:45 AM-Play with Baby
* 10:45 AM-Time for Twos Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Transition to Twos
* 11:00 AM-Stay and Play
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:00 AM-Upcycle
* 11:20 AM-Stay & Play
* 11:45 AM-Monday Morning Playgroup
* 12:30 PM-Physical Science/Electricity, Level 1 for grades 2-3
* 1:00 PM-Monday Makers - Flights of Fantasy Critter Houses
* 1:00 PM-STEM Lab (Ages 3-7)
* 2:00 PM-K-9 Search and Rescue: Hug-a-Tree
* 3:00 PM-Physical Science/Electricity, Level 2 for grades 4-6
* 3:30 PM-Drop-In STEM Lab
* 4:00 PM-Elementary STEM Lab
* 4:00 PM-The Engineering of Roller Coasters at Adventure Park USA
* 4:30 PM-Writing Club
* 6:00 PM-From Battlefield to Hallowed Ground: History of the Gettysburg Military Park
* 6:00 PM-Learn How to Play Tennis at Tuscarora Tennis Barn: Free Adult Group Lesson
* 6:30 PM-Hennamorphosis with Elisa Rodero
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime

19
* 10:00 AM-Hooked on Fishing
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:15 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:15 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twelve Months
* 10:45 AM-Babbletime Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Nursery Rhyme Playtime
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Playtime
* 11:00 AM-Babies with Books
* 11:00 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 11:00 AM-Here Comes the Fire Truck!
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Rocknoceros
* 11:30 AM-RSVP (Retired Senior Volunteer Programs)
* 11:45 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 12:30 PM-Physical Science/Electricity, Level 1 for grades 2-3
* 1:00 PM-STEM1000 Club
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Eat Well, Live Well
* 2:30 PM-Kid's Concert: Rocknocerous
* 3:00 PM-Physical Science/Electricity, Level 2 for grades 4-6
* 3:30 PM-Soap Boat Relays
* 4:00 PM-Anime Club for Young Adults
* 4:00 PM-Lego Builder
* 6:30 PM-Computer Tips and Tricks
* 6:30 PM-Family Game Night-Yard Games
* 6:30 PM-Kids Concert: Rocknoceros
* 6:30 PM-Passport to Nature
* 6:30 PM-R.E.A.D. ® with Wags for Hope
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Storytime

20
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Moovin' & Groovin' Storytime
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:10 AM-Transition to Twos
* 10:15 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:45 AM-Little Artists
* 10:45 AM-Toddle Time Playgroup
* 11:00 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 11:15 AM-School Skills
* 12:30 PM-Physical Science/Electricity, Level 1 for grades 2-3
* 1:00 PM-Animals in the Park with Catoctin Creek Nature Center
* 1:00 PM-Lego Mania
* 1:15 PM-Story Time with Walkersville Southern Railroad
* 1:30 PM-STEMsational Rocket Challenge!
* 2:00 PM-Games and Fun with Snapology
* 2:00 PM-Summer Teen Book Club
* 3:00 PM-Animals in the Park with Fountain Rock
* 3:00 PM-Physical Science/Electricity, Level 2 for grades 4-6
* 3:00 PM-STEM Lab (Grades 3-6)
* 3:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours
* 3:00 PM-Teen Tinkering: Ugly Truck Day
* 4:00 PM-MinecraftEDU Meetup
* 5:00 PM-Game Night
* 6:00 PM-Open STEM Lab for Teens
* 6:30 PM-Beekeeping: keeping bees happy
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime
* 6:45 PM-FURL Book Club (adult)
* 7:00 PM-Jazz and Hip Hop for Middle schoolers

21
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:05 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Read with Keyote and the Frederick Keys
* 10:30 AM-Thursday Morning Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Construction Junction
* 11:00 AM-Preschool STEM Lab Open Hours
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 12:30 PM-Physical Science/Electricity, Level 1 for grades 2-3
* 1:00 PM-STEAM Teen Lab
* 1:00 PM-Story Time & STEM
* 2:00 PM-Game Day @ the Library
* 2:00 PM-National Park Service Careers
* 2:00 PM-TinkerTime
* 2:30 PM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 3:00 PM-LEGO® Movie Maker Studio: Make Your Own Stop-Motion LEGO® Movies!
* 3:00 PM-Physical Science/Electricity, Level 2 for grades 4-6
* 3:00 PM-Teen Gardens
* 4:00 PM-Brunswick Library Farmer's Market
* 4:00 PM-STEM Lab Drop-In
* 6:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours
* 6:00 PM-Teens Teach Tots
* 6:00 PM-Zumba with Fusion Fitness and Dance
* 6:30 PM-Guess Who? The Zoo!
* 6:30 PM-Open STEM Lab
* 6:30 PM-Safety Night
* 6:30 PM-Tinker Tots
* 7:00 PM-Starlight Family Film Festival: Big Hero 6
* 7:00 PM-Thursday Travelers Book Discussion Club

22
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Read with Keyote and the Frederick Keys
* 10:45 AM-Drop In Toddler Playtime
* 1:00 PM-K-9 Search and Rescue: Hug-a-Tree
* 2:00 PM-Adventures in Star Wars®️ with Snapology
* 2:00 PM-Board Game Mania
* 2:30 PM-Build a Fairy House
* 4:00 PM-Fitness Friday for Teens

23
* 10:00 AM-LEGO® and Mega Bloks!
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:30 AM-Geocaching 201
* 10:30 AM-Middletown Olympics
* 10:30 AM-R.E.A.D. with Wags for Hope
* 10:30 AM-Turbo the Flying Dog
* 10:30 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Olympic Challenges and Relay Races
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Stories
* 1:00 PM-ESP Dance Studio Performance
* 1:00 PM-Family Board Game Saturdays
* 2:00 PM-STEM Lab Drop-In
* 2:30 PM-Saturday Stories


W
e
e
k
31
24
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 1:00 PM-LEGO® and Mega Bloks!
* 1:30 PM-R.E.A.D. ® with Wags for Hope
* 1:45 PM-Poketown Gym! – A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!

25
* 10:00 AM-Monday Make 'N Take Craft: Harry Potter Edition!
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:15 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Sol Yoga: Good Cause Class
* 10:30 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:30 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:45 AM-Play with Baby
* 10:45 AM-Time for Twos Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Transition to Twos
* 11:00 AM-Stay and Play
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:20 AM-Stay & Play
* 11:45 AM-Monday Morning Playgroup
* 12:30 PM-Physical Science/Electricity, Level 1 for grades 2-3
* 1:00 PM-Minecraft Mania
* 1:00 PM-Monday Makers - Elephantastic Fun!
* 1:00 PM-STEM Lab (Ages 3-7)
* 2:00 PM-Duct Tape It
* 2:00 PM-Sciencetellers: Power & Energy
* 2:00 PM-Show Kids the Money!
* 3:00 PM-Animals in the Park with Catoctin Creek
* 3:00 PM-Physical Science/Electricity, Level 2 for grades 4-6
* 3:00 PM-Technology iAcademy
* 3:30 PM-Drop-In STEM Lab
* 4:30 PM-Coding Club
* 6:00 PM-Brunswick: The Way it Used to Be
* 6:30 PM-ScienceTellers: Power & Energy

26
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:15 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:15 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twelve Months
* 10:45 AM-Babbletime Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Nursery Rhyme Playtime
* 10:45 AM-Toddler Playtime
* 11:00 AM-Babies with Books
* 11:00 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 11:00 AM-Shazam Magic: Explore the Impossible!
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 11:45 AM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 12:00 PM-Harry Potter and the Cursed Child Pre-Release Crafting Event
* 1:00 PM-An Introduction to Census Bureau Data Part 1: From Statistics to Story Telling
* 1:00 PM-Minecraft Mania
* 1:00 PM-STEM1000 Club
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 2:30 PM-Shazam Magic: Explore the Impossible!
* 3:00 PM-Board Game Blitz
* 3:00 PM-Harry Potter STEM Lab
* 3:00 PM-Technology iAcademy
* 3:00 PM-Tumble Tots
* 3:30 PM-An Introduction to Census Bureau Data Part 2: Census Business Builder
* 3:30 PM-Reptiles of the World!
* 4:00 PM-Lego Builder
* 6:00 PM-Harry Potter and the Cursed Child Pre-Release Party
* 6:30 PM-Family Game Night-Hula Hoop Contest
* 6:30 PM-Reptiles!
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Storytime

27
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Moovin' & Groovin' Storytime
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:10 AM-Transition to Twos
* 10:15 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:45 AM-Toddle Time Playgroup
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Playground
* 11:00 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 11:15 AM-School Skills
* 11:30 AM-Frederick County Workforce Filling Out Online Job Applications
* 12:00 PM-Lunch and a Movie
* 12:30 PM-Physical Science/Electricity, Level 1 for grades 2-3
* 1:00 PM-Harry Potter Herbology for Teens!
* 1:00 PM-Lego Mania
* 1:00 PM-Minecraft Mania
* 1:30 PM-Science Minute!
* 2:00 PM-Library Play Day at the Park
* 2:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours
* 3:00 PM-Bookquet's
* 3:00 PM-Harry Potter STEM Lab Open Hours
* 3:00 PM-Physical Science/Electricity, Level 2 for grades 4-6
* 3:00 PM-STEM Lab (Grades 3-6)
* 3:00 PM-Technology iAcademy
* 5:00 PM-Game Night
* 5:30 PM-Try it! Mommy and Me Ice Skating at Skate Frederick for ages 3-5
* 6:30 PM-Nighttime on the Deck - Animal Ambassadors
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime

28
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:05 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Babies with Books
* 10:30 AM-Catoctin Zoo
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Symphony Storytime with Frederick Symphony Orchestra!
* 10:30 AM-Thursday Morning Playgroup
* 10:45 AM-Construction Junction
* 11:00 AM-Dance and Movement with ESP Dance Studio
* 11:00 AM-Preschool STEM Lab Open Hours
* 11:00 AM-Time for Twos
* 12:30 PM-FCPL FUN Days at the Original Playhouse Children’s Museum
* 1:00 PM-Sprouting Melodies: Family Sprouts
* 1:00 PM-STEAM Teen Lab
* 1:00 PM-Story Time & STEM
* 2:00 PM-K-9 Search and Rescue: Hug-a-Tree
* 2:00 PM-TinkerTime
* 2:30 PM-Babies With Books: Birth to Twenty-Four Months
* 3:00 PM-Old Fashioned Street Games
* 4:00 PM-Brunswick Library Farmer's Market
* 4:00 PM-Citizen Science Meet-Up
* 4:00 PM-Game On! Mount St. Mary's Athlete Meet Up - Part 2
* 4:00 PM-STEM Lab Drop-In
* 4:00 PM-Zumba for All Ages
* 6:00 PM-Harry Potter Celebration
* 6:00 PM-STEM Lab Open Hours
* 6:30 PM-Starlight Family Storytime
* 6:30 PM-WeDo Robots

29
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:05 AM-Time for Twos
* 10:45 AM-Drop In Toddler Playtime
* 11:00 AM-Get in the Game like Harry Potter - Play Quidditch
* 11:00 AM-We Love Horses! Stories at Eyler's Stables
* 2:00 PM-Games with Dancing Bear Toys
* 4:00 PM-Let's Get Healthy: Nutrition for Teens
* 6:00 PM-Outdoor Skills at Catoctin Mountain Park: Part One

30
* 10:00 AM-LEGO® and Mega Bloks!
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:30 AM-Middletown Olympics
* 10:30 AM-Wiggle Giggle Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Saturday Stories
* 1:00 PM-Get Ready for Harry Potter and the Cursed Child
* 1:00 PM-Harry Potter STEM Lab Drop-In
* 1:00 PM-NextStep Martial Arts Demonstration
* 2:30 PM-Saturday Stories
* 3:00 PM-Harry Potter and the Cursed Child Pre-Release Party


W
e
e
k
32
31
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 10:00 AM-Teen Zone Art Cart
* 1:00 PM-LEGO® and Mega Bloks!
* 1:00 PM-Visit the Charcoal Trail
* 1:45 PM-Poketown Gym! – A Pokemon Trading Card League for all ages!
* 2:00 PM-Bluegrass On the Deck - Canaan's Land

           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.