DayWeekMonthSearch
SELECTION

 Check All/Uncheck All
Community Room A (Combo B & C)
Community Room B (Ramp)
Community Room C (East)
Laser Cutter

DATE SELECTION

Community Room A (Combo B & C)
< Prev Next >
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

W
e
e
k
27
          1
* 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room C (East)
* 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Movie Matinee: "Hello, My Name is Doris"
Community Room A (Combo B & C)

2



W
e
e
k
28
3


4
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Library Closed
Community Room A (Combo B & C)

5
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
RESERVED
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 12:45 PM - 3:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Movie Tuesday: "Hello, My Name is Doris"
Community Room A (Combo B & C)

6
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
RESERVED
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
CNYCentral Book Breaks!
Community Room C (East)

7
* 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
RESERVED
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
RESERVED
Community Room C (East)
* 10:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Free to Be (Preschoolers)
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 1:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Coding for K-2: Coding Logic
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Teen Media Makers: Green Screen for Video using iMovie
Community Room C (East)
* 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Coding for 3-5: Coding Logic
Community Room B (Ramp)

8
* 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Technology Class: Get the Most out of a Google Account
Community Room A (Combo B & C)

9



W
e
e
k
29
10


11
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
RESERVED
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
WeDo Lego Robotics: K-2
Community Room C (East)
* 11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Drop in Lego Build (all ages)
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Lego Mindstorms: Grades 3-5
Community Room C (East)
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
LEGO Gladiators
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Monday Mile: Family Edition (K-5th)
Community Room C (East)
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FFL Book Club: The Forgetting Time
Community Room A (Combo B & C)

12
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
RESERVED
Community Room C (East)
* 9:30 AM - 11:35 AM
Signing Storytime (Preschoolers)
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 1:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Coding for K-2: Coding Logic
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Coding for 3-5: Coding Logic
Community Room B (Ramp)

13
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
RESERVED
Community Room C (East)
* 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
First Steps (Toddlers)
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Baby Storytime with Signs
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
RESERVED
Community Room C (East)
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
RESERVED
Community Room A (Combo B & C)

14
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
RESERVED
Community Room C (East)
* 10:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Free to Be (Preschoolers)
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 1:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Coding for K-2: Dash Robots
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Teen Media Makers: Making Music with Garageband
Community Room C (East)
* 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Coding for 3-5: Dash Robots
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Passport to Relaxation: Stress and Your Heart
Community Room A (Combo B & C)

15
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Family Movie: Kung Fu Panda 3
Community Room A (Combo B & C)
* 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Technology Class: Library Apps
Community Room A (Combo B & C)

16
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Teddy Bear Picnic (ages 3-6)
Community Room A (Combo B & C)


W
e
e
k
30
17


18
* 11:30 AM - 8:30 PM
Red Cross Blood Drive
Community Room A (Combo B & C)

19
* 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Music and Movement (ages 0-6)
Community Room A (Combo B & C)
* 10:30 AM - 11:35 AM
Yoga Storytime (Preschoolers)
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
RESERVED
Community Room C (East)
* 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Teen Minecraft Games Makers
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Harry Potter Book Club (all ages)
Community Room A (Combo B & C)

20
* 9:00 AM - 1:30 PM
RESERVED
Community Room C (East)
* 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
First Steps (Toddlers)
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Baby Storytime with Signs
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Teen Minecraft Games Makers
Community Room B (Ramp)

21
* 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
RESERVED
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
RESERVED
Community Room C (East)
* 10:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Free to Be (Preschoolers)
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 1:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Coding for K-2: Ozo Bots
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Teen Media Makers: Podcasting with Audacity
Community Room C (East)
* 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Coding for 3-5: Ozo Bots
Community Room B (Ramp)
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Cookbook Club
Community Room A (Combo B & C)

22
* 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
FFL Minecraft Games
Community Room A (Combo B & C)
* 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
RESERVED
Community Room A (Combo B & C)

23



W
e
e
k
31
24


25
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
FFL Geek Girl Camp (Registration Now Open)
Community Room A (Combo B & C)
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Skype Book Club: The Two-Family House RESCHEDULED for 10/3
Community Room A (Combo B & C)

26
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
FFL Geek Girl Camp (Registration Now Open)
Community Room A (Combo B & C)
* 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Zoo to You!
Community Room A (Combo B & C)

27
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
FFL Geek Girl Camp (Registration Now Open)
Community Room A (Combo B & C)
* 5:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Teen Movie Night! Paper Towns
Community Room A (Combo B & C)

28
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
FFL Geek Girl Camp (Registration Now Open)
Community Room A (Combo B & C)

29
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
FFL Geek Girl Camp (Registration Now Open)
Community Room A (Combo B & C)

30



W
e
e
k
32
31