The events that require registration are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
36
  1
* 9:00 AM-Library closed

2
* 10:00 AM-Librarian One-on-One Assistance
* 11:00 AM-Librarian One-on-One Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Librarian One-on-One Assistance
* 4:30 PM-Craftastic Critters

3
* 9:30 AM-First Steps
* 10:30 AM-PreK Storytime
* 11:00 AM-3D Printer Certification Class
* 2:00 PM-3D Printer Certification Class
* 4:00 PM-Staff One-on-One Assistance
* 6:00 PM-First LEGO League Information Session
* 6:00 PM-Home Repair Series - Outdoor/Garden Maintenance

4
* 9:30 AM-Cuddletime
* 9:30 AM-Librarian One-on-One Assistance
* 10:00 AM-Staff One-on-One Assistance
* 3:00 PM-3D Printer Certification Class

5
* 10:00 AM-Tech Help on Demand
* 11:00 AM-Laser Cutter Certification Class

6
* 10:30 AM-Little Makers
* 11:00 AM-Staff One-on-One Assistance


W
e
e
k
37
7
* 1:00 PM-3D Printer Certification Class

8
* 10:00 AM-Tech Help on Demand
* 1:00 PM-Staff One-on-One Assistance
* 2:00 PM-Staff One-on-One Assistance
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help on Demand
* 3:00 PM-FFL Knitting Club
* 4:00 PM-Creation Club - Radio Production part 1
* 5:00 PM-3D Printer Certification Class
* 6:00 PM-Librarian One-on-One Assistance

9
* 11:00 AM-Librarian One-on-One Assistance
* 4:00 PM-3D Printer Certification Class
* 4:00 PM-Young Readers Book Club
* 4:30 PM-Craftastic Critters
* 5:30 PM-Little Makers
* 6:00 PM-Electronics Club

10
* 9:30 AM-First Steps
* 9:30 AM-First Steps
* 10:30 AM-PreK Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Librarian One-on-One Assistance
* 4:00 PM-Creation Club Jr.
* 4:00 PM-Laser Cutter Certification Class
* 6:00 PM-Solidworks One-on-One
* 6:30 PM-Documentary Film: Fed Up

11
* 9:30 AM-Cuddletime
* 10:00 AM-3D Printer Certification Class
* 10:30 AM-Smartplay
* 11:00 AM-Librarian One-on-One Assistance
* 2:00 PM-Librarian One-on-One Assistance
* 3:00 PM-3D Printer Certification Class
* 5:00 PM-Teens Make: Locker Magnets
* 6:30 PM-Adult Robotics Club

12
* 10:00 AM-Tech Help on Demand
* 11:00 AM-Librarian One-on-One Assistance

13
* 10:00 AM-3D Printer Certification Class


W
e
e
k
38
14


15
* 10:00 AM-Signing Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Tech Help on Demand
* 12:00 PM-OASIS CLASS: Chronic Disease Self-management
* 1:00 PM-Staff One-on-One Assistance
* 2:00 PM-Staff One-on-One Assistance
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help on Demand
* 3:00 PM-FFL Knitting Club
* 4:00 PM-3D Printer Certification Class
* 6:30 PM-Author Skype with Krista Bremer!

16
* 2:00 PM-3D Printer Certification Class
* 2:00 PM-Librarian One-on-One Assistance
* 4:30 PM-Craftastic Critters

17
* 9:30 AM-First Steps
* 9:30 AM-First Steps
* 10:00 AM-Librarian One-on-One Assistance
* 10:30 AM-PreK Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Librarian One-on-One Assistance
* 2:00 PM-3D Printer Certification Class
* 3:00 PM-Librarian One-on-One Assistance
* 3:30 PM-Lego Brainstorm
* 4:00 PM-Staff One-on-One Assistance
* 6:00 PM-Solidworks One-on-One

18
* 9:30 AM-Cuddletime
* 10:00 AM-OASIS CLASS: Mysterious Egypt: Land of the Pharaohs
* 10:00 AM-Staff One-on-One Assistance
* 11:00 AM-Librarian One-on-One Assistance
* 11:00 AM-Tinker Tots
* 5:00 PM-Teens Make: Secret Hiding Books

19
* 10:00 AM-Tech Help on Demand
* 11:00 AM-Laser Cutter Certification Class

20
* 10:00 AM-3D Printer Certification Class
* 2:00 PM-Introduction to StoryCorps


W
e
e
k
39
21
* 1:00 PM-3D Printer Certification Class
* 2:00 PM-Move Matinee: The Fault In Our Stars

22
* 10:00 AM-Tech Help on Demand
* 12:30 PM-OASIS CLASS: Chronic Disease Self-management
* 1:00 PM-Staff One-on-One Assistance
* 2:00 PM-Staff One-on-One Assistance
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help on Demand
* 3:00 PM-FFL Knitting Club
* 4:00 PM-Creation Club - Radio Production part 2
* 5:00 PM-Laser Cutter Certification Class
* 6:00 PM-3D Printer Certification Class

23
* 10:00 AM-Librarian One-on-One Assistance
* 11:00 AM-Librarian One-on-One Assistance
* 4:30 PM-Craftastic Critters
* 7:00 PM-Making Successful Life Transitions, Lecture I: SMART Goal Setting

24
* 9:30 AM-First Steps
* 9:30 AM-First Steps
* 10:30 AM-PreK Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Librarian One-on-One Assistance
* 4:00 PM-3D Printer Certification Class
* 4:00 PM-Creation Club Jr.
* 6:00 PM-Solidworks One-on-One

25
* 9:30 AM-Cuddletime
* 10:00 AM-OASIS CLASS: Mysterious Egypt: Land of the Pharaohs
* 10:00 AM-Staff One-on-One Assistance
* 5:00 PM-Teens Make: Collage Art

26
* 10:00 AM-Tech Help on Demand
* 11:00 AM-Staff One-on-One Assistance

27
* 11:00 AM-3D Printer Certification Class
* 1:00 PM-3D Printer Certification Class


W
e
e
k
40
28


29
* 10:00 AM-Music and Movement II
* 10:00 AM-Tech Help on Demand
* 12:30 PM-OASIS CLASS: Chronic Disease Self-management
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help on Demand
* 3:00 PM-FFL Knitting Club

30
* 4:30 PM-Craftastic Critters
* 6:30 PM-Movie: The Fault in Our Stars

       

W
e
e
k
41
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.