SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
CCPL
East Naples
Estates
Golden Gate
Headquarters
Immokalee
Marco Island
Naples
River Park
South Regional Library
Vanderbilt Beach
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Adult
Adult Internet Safety
Adult Summer Reading Program
Art
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Character Enactment
Children's
Class
Dance
Discussion
Exercise
Family
Film
Health
Holiday
Kids Internet Safety
Lecture
Library Advisory Board
Musical
Play
Technology Class
Young Adult
Presenter/Instructor:

  
REMINDER: Each person must be registered separately.

The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles.
Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.

Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevFebruary 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
6
  1
* 9:15 AM-CONTINUING YOGA - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 9:30 AM-BEGINNING GENEALOGY
* 10:30 AM-PILATES - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 10:30 AM-Walk-In Activity Time
* 11:00 AM-FABULOUS FLORIDA STRAWBERRY MONTH
* 11:00 AM-PRESIDENTS AND THEIR FIRST LADIES, DRAMATICALLY SPEAKING: HERBERT AND LOU HOOVER
* 11:45 AM-BEGINNING YOGA I (Six Class Session)
* 1:00 PM-TAI CHI II - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 2:00 PM-FEELIN’ GROOVY: GREAT SINGERS/SONG-WRITERS OF THE 60s AND 70s
* 2:00 PM-LEARN E-RESOURCES @ YOUR LIBRARY
* 2:00 PM-PRESIDENTS AND THEIR FIRST LADIES, DRAMATICALLY SPEAKING: HERBERT AND LOU HOOVER
* 2:15 PM-TAI CHI I - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 5:00 PM-CORE FITNESS - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 6:00 PM-ZUMBA - SESSION I (Six Class Session)

2
* 9:00 AM-MEDITATION - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 10:00 AM-Combined Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose Time--Ages 3-15 months- Tuesdays
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Combined Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Drop In Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Drop-In Knitting Workshop
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Walk-In Activity Time-- Ages 18 months - 5 years-- Tuesdays
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time--Ages 3-5 years- Tuesdays
* 11:00 AM-PRESIDENTS AND THEIR FIRST LADIES: RONALD AND NANCY REAGAN
* 11:00 AM-STEPHEN A. DOUGLAS
* 11:00 AM-TED TALK TUESDAYS (Four Discussions)
* 2:00 PM-GREAT DECISIONS DISCUSSION GROUP (Eight Part Series)
* 2:00 PM-PRESIDENTS AND THEIR FIRST LADIES, DRAMATICALLY SPEAKING: RONALD AND NANCY REAGA
* 4:30 PM-Black History Outside the Book
* 4:30 PM-Stain a Frame
* 6:30 PM-WINTER CONCERT SERIES

3
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time--Ages 16 months through 35 months- Wednesdays
* 10:30 AM-Drop In Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Walk-In Activity Time-- Ages 18 months - 5 years-- Wednesdays
* 11:00 AM-Next Step Up-- Ages 12-23 months-- Wednesdays
* 2:00 PM-iPAD BASICS
* 2:00 PM-KNITTING FOR BEGINNERS
* 3:00 PM-ISRAEL 101 (Florida Jewish History Month)
* 3:30 PM-STEAM WORKSHOP Build a Terrarium

4
* 9:00 AM-ENGLISH CONVERSATION CLASS
* 10:00 AM-ILLEGALS PROGRAM; RUSSIAN SLEEPER SPIES
* 10:00 AM-iPad Basics
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime and Craft
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time--Ages 16 months through 35 months- Thursday
* 10:30 AM-Walk-In Activity Time - Ages 18 months-5 years
* 11:00 AM-MEDITATION - SESSION I (Eight Classes)
* 11:00 AM-Walk-in Preschool Time-- Ages 3 - 5 years-- Thursdays
* 2:00 PM- MYSTERY & TRUE CRIME BOOK CLUB
* 2:00 PM-HIS GIRL FRIDAY (USA, 1940)
* 2:00 PM-LEARN E-RESOURCES @ YOUR LIBRARY
* 2:00 PM-ORCHID GARDENING IN SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club
* 5:00 PM-Adult Coloring Club @ VB

5
* 10:00 AM- THE FUTURE OF KURDISTAN
* 2:00 PM-BEHIND THE SUN (2001, Brazil)
* 2:00 PM-GREAT DECISIONS DISCUSSION GROUP (Eight Part Series)

6
* 2:30 PM-Fun Fairy Tales - Ages 2 years and older.


W
e
e
k
7
7


8
* 9:15 AM-CONTINUING YOGA - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 9:30 AM-BEGINNING GENEALOGY
* 10:30 AM-PILATES - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 10:30 AM-Walk-In Activity Time
* 11:00 AM-BERNINI AND THE BAROQUE
* 11:45 AM-BEGINNING YOGA I (Six Class Session)
* 1:00 PM-TAI CHI II - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 2:00 PM-SHOULDERING SHOULDER PAIN – NCH Health Literacy Seminar
* 2:15 PM-TAI CHI I - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 5:00 PM-CORE FITNESS - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 5:30 PM-Valentine's Party- Ages 3 years and older.
* 6:00 PM-ZUMBA - SESSION I (Six Class Session)

9
* 9:00 AM-MEDITATION - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 10:00 AM-Combined Story Time
* 10:00 AM-LEARN E-RESOURCES @ YOUR LIBRARY
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose Time--Ages 3-15 months- Tuesdays
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Combined Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Drop In Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Walk-In Activity Time-- Ages 18 months - 5 years-- Tuesdays
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time--Ages 3-5 years- Tuesdays
* 11:00 AM-THE NEXT PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
* 2:00 PM-BREAKING NEWS & ISSUES OF THE DAY
* 2:00 PM-GREAT DECISIONS DISCUSSION GROUP (Eight Part Series)
* 3:00 PM-QUE SERA, SERA – REMEMBERING DORIS DAY
* 4:00 PM-MEDICINE WALK by Richard Wagamese
* 4:00 PM-SCRIPT CLUB – MOON OVER BUFFALO by Ken Ludwig
* 4:00 PM-The Incredible Shrinking Valentine

10
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time--Ages 16 months through 35 months- Wednesdays
* 10:30 AM-Drop In Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Walk-In Activity Time-- Ages 18 months - 5 years-- Wednesdays
* 11:00 AM-Next Step Up-- Ages 12-23 months-- Wednesdays
* 2:00 PM- SELMA (USA, 2015) (Black History Month)
* 3:00 PM-Make Your Own Valentines
* 3:00 PM-WOMEN’S REPRODUCTIVE ISSUES
* 4:00 PM-LEGO® Club

11
* 9:00 AM-ENGLISH CONVERSATION CLASS
* 10:00 AM-iPad Apps
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime and Craft
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time--Ages 16 months through 35 months- Thursday
* 10:30 AM-Walk-In Activity Time - Ages 18 months-5 years
* 11:00 AM-MEDITATION - SESSION I (Eight Classes)
* 11:00 AM-Walk-in Preschool Time-- Ages 3 - 5 years-- Thursdays
* 2:00 PM-COMPUTER BASICS
* 2:00 PM-HISTORIC HILL TOWNS IN UMBRIA I: PERUGIA AND ASSISI
* 2:00 PM-READ & SHARE BOOK CLUB
* 2:00 PM-SELMA (USA, 2015) (Black History Month)
* 3:30 PM-STEAM WORKSHOP Build a Terrarium
* 3:30 PM-Valentine Workshop
* 5:00 PM-Adult Coloring Club @ VB
* 5:30 PM-Valentine's Day Fun
* 5:30 PM-Valentine's Party

12
* 11:00 AM-COLOR ME AMAZING
* 2:00 PM-GREAT DECISIONS DISCUSSION GROUP (Eight Part Series)
* 3:00 PM-CALLING ALL SENIOR MEN! – LITERARY SPEED DATING
* 4:00 PM-Valentine Workshop

13
* 10:00 AM-Crafter’s Choice Valentine Workshop.- All ages.
* 10:00 AM-Make Your Own Valentines


W
e
e
k
8
14


15
* All Day-Holiday: Library Closed

16
* 9:00 AM-MEDITATION - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 10:00 AM-Combined Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose Time--Ages 3-15 months- Tuesdays
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Combined Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Drop In Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Walk-In Activity Time-- Ages 18 months - 5 years-- Tuesdays
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time--Ages 3-5 years- Tuesdays
* 11:00 AM-TED TALK TUESDAYS (Four Discussions)
* 2:00 PM-AUSTRIA’S 18TH CENTURY CULTURAL MILIEU
* 2:00 PM-SELMA (USA, 2015) (Black History Month)
* 2:00 PM-THE HOUSE OF THE SPIRITS by Isabel Allende

17
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time--Ages 16 months through 35 months- Wednesdays
* 10:30 AM-Drop In Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Walk-In Activity Time-- Ages 18 months - 5 years-- Wednesdays
* 11:00 AM-Next Step Up-- Ages 12-23 months-- Wednesdays
* 2:00 PM- AFTER THE CRASH by Michel Bussi
* 2:00 PM-iPAD APPS
* 3:00 PM-DELAYED RECOGNITION – MINORITY MILITARY HEROES (Black History Month)
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club
* 6:00 PM-BRAZILIAN ROMANCE – THE BOSSA NOVA PHENOMENON

18
* 9:00 AM-ENGLISH CONVERSATION CLASS
* 10:00 AM-THE BLACK SEMINOLES: CAUGHT BETWEEN TWO CULTURES (Black History Month)
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime and Craft
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time--Ages 16 months through 35 months- Thursday
* 10:30 AM-Walk-In Activity Time - Ages 18 months-5 years
* 11:00 AM-MEDITATION - SESSION I (Eight Classes)
* 11:00 AM-Walk-in Preschool Time-- Ages 3 - 5 years-- Thursdays
* 2:00 PM-Book Discussion: Invention of Wings by Sue Monk Kidd
* 2:00 PM-CANCELED Wallis Simpson - Royal Obession
* 2:00 PM-GREETING CARD SAMPLER
* 2:00 PM-iPAD BASICS
* 5:00 PM-Adult Coloring Club @ VB
* 5:30 PM-Pups 'n' Books

19
* 1:00 PM-MEET THE AUTHOR SERIES: CHARLES LeBUFF

20
* 1:30 PM-Pups 'n' Books
* 2:00 PM-Teen Book to Movie Club - Ant Man


W
e
e
k
9
21


22
* 9:15 AM-CONTINUING YOGA - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 9:30 AM-BEGINNING GENEALOGY
* 10:00 AM-NATO AND PUTIN – “FROZEN ADVERSARIES OF YESTERYEARS” (Two Part Series)
* 10:30 AM-PILATES - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 10:30 AM-Walk-In Activity Time
* 11:45 AM-BEGINNING YOGA I (Six Class Session)
* 1:00 PM-TAI CHI II - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 2:15 PM-TAI CHI I - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 4:00 PM-NATO AND PUTIN – “FROZEN ADVERSARIES OF YESTERYEARS” (Two Part Series)
* 5:00 PM-CORE FITNESS - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 6:00 PM-ZUMBA - SESSION I (Six Class Session)

23
* 9:00 AM-MEDITATION - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 10:00 AM-Combined Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose Time--Ages 3-15 months- Tuesdays
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Combined Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Drop In Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Walk-In Activity Time-- Ages 18 months - 5 years-- Tuesdays
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Story Time--Ages 3-5 years- Tuesdays
* 11:00 AM-THE REAL BOARDWALK EMPIRE – THE RISE AND FALL OF ATLANTIC CITY
* 11:00 AM-WARREN BUFFETT
* 2:00 PM-COMPUTER BASICS
* 2:00 PM-GREAT DECISIONS DISCUSSION GROUP (Eight Part Series)
* 2:00 PM-OPERATION FIREFLY: 555TH PARACHUTE BATTALION
* 3:30 PM-Shark Alert

24
* 10:00 AM-ANDREW LLOYD WEBER: HITS & MISSES
* 10:00 AM-Mother Goose Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time--Ages 16 months through 35 months- Wednesdays
* 10:30 AM-Drop In Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Walk-In Activity Time-- Ages 18 months - 5 years-- Wednesdays
* 11:00 AM-Next Step Up-- Ages 12-23 months-- Wednesdays
* 2:00 PM-FACEBOOK FUN
* 2:00 PM-INTERNET BASICS
* 2:00 PM-iPAD ADVANCED TIPS
* 3:00 PM-DIABETIC FOOT CONDITIONS – NCH Health Literacy Seminar
* 3:00 PM-PREY by Michael Crichton

25
* 9:00 AM-ENGLISH CONVERSATION CLASS
* 10:00 AM-HEALTH BENEFITS OF FOLLOWING A MEDITERRANEAN DIET – NCH Health Literacy Seminar
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime and Craft
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time--Ages 16 months through 35 months- Thursday
* 10:30 AM-Walk-In Activity Time - Ages 18 months-5 years
* 11:00 AM-MEDITATION - SESSION I (Eight Classes)
* 11:00 AM-Walk-in Preschool Time-- Ages 3 - 5 years-- Thursdays
* 2:00 PM-Crafty Corner: Greeting Card Sampler
* 2:00 PM-LEARN E-RESOURCES @ YOUR LIBRARY
* 2:00 PM-SCRIPT CLUB – MOON OVER BUFFALO
* 2:00 PM-STALINGRAD
* 5:00 PM-Adult Coloring Club @ VB
* 5:00 PM-Mini-Moo Petting Zoo

26
* 10:00 AM-Books and Brews
* 11:00 AM-COLOR ME AMAZING
* 2:00 PM-GREAT DECISIONS DISCUSSION GROUP (Eight Part Series)

27
* 10:00 AM-SKYWARN SPOTTER CERTIFICATION


W
e
e
k
10
28


29
* 9:15 AM-CONTINUING YOGA - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 9:30 AM-BEGINNING GENEALOGY
* 10:00 AM-NATO AND PUTIN – “FROZEN ADVERSARIES OF YESTERYEARS” (Two Part Series)
* 10:30 AM-PILATES - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 10:30 AM-Walk-In Activity Time
* 11:45 AM-BEGINNING YOGA I (Six Class Session)
* 1:00 PM-TAI CHI II - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 2:15 PM-TAI CHI I - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 4:00 PM-NATO AND PUTIN – “FROZEN ADVERSARIES OF YESTERYEARS” (Two Part Series)
* 5:00 PM-CORE FITNESS - SESSION I (Six Class Session)
* 6:00 PM-ZUMBA - SESSION I (Six Class Session)

         

W
e
e
k
11
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev February 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.