The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
    1


2


3


4


5



W
e
e
k
41
6
* 8:00 AM-LLBD
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: Book Guessing Game

7
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: Candy Counting Contest
* 12:00 PM-Al-Anon
* 3:30 PM-International Brotherhood of Boilermakers-Local D 480
* 3:30 PM-Maker Mondays
* 5:00 PM-MUG: Mac Users Group
* 5:30 PM-Phoenix unlimited

8
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: Candy Counting Contest
* 10:30 AM-Friend of the Court, Charlevoix County
* 11:00 AM-Charlevoix Area Garden Club (CAGC)
* 12:30 PM-Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians
* 3:30 PM-Charlevoix County Democratic Party
* 6:30 PM-Greg Bodker-Bird Watching

9
* 10:00 AM-Charlevoix Library Knitters
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: Candy Counting Contest
* 10:15 AM-Community Playgroup
* 11:00 AM-Michigan Rehabilitation Services - State of Michigan
* 1:00 PM-Lifelong Learning: Great Decisions
* 5:30 PM-Phoenix unlimited

10
* 10:00 AM-Creative Kids Day Fall 2019
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: Candy Counting Contest
* 12:00 PM-Veterans Affairs
* 1:00 PM-Friends of Michigan Libraries Talk about Friends
* 3:00 PM-CPL Board of Trustees Meeting
* 5:00 PM-Charlevoix County Democratic Party
* 6:30 PM-History of the Blues

11
* 9:30 AM-Friends of Michigan Libraries Talk about Trustees
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: Candy Counting Contest

12
* 10:00 AM-Phoenix unlimited
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: Candy Counting Contest
* 10:30 AM-Harbor Plaza Homeowners
* 3:00 PM-First Congregational UCC


W
e
e
k
42
13
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: Candy Counting Contest

14
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: Books In Disguise
* 11:30 AM-Michigan Rehabilitation Services
* 12:00 PM-Al-Anon
* 3:30 PM-Maker Mondays
* 5:00 PM-MUG: Mac Users Group
* 5:30 PM-Phoenix unlimited
* 6:00 PM-Charlevoix Children's House

15
* 10:00 AM-Charlevoix Area Garden Club Floral Design Group
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: Books In Disguise
* 6:30 PM-Folias (guitar/flute duo)

16
* 10:00 AM-Charlevoix Library Knitters
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: Books In Disguise
* 10:15 AM-Community Playgroup
* 3:00 PM-Study Group
* 3:30 PM-Charlevoix High School
* 5:30 PM-Phoenix unlimited

17
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: Books In Disguise
* 10:30 AM-Storytime with Ms. Laura
* 1:00 PM-Lifelong Learning: Great Decisions
* 2:30 PM-Charlevoix Farmers Market
* 3:00 PM-Charlevoix High School
* 5:30 PM-Charlevoices writers group

18
* 10:00 AM-MDHHS-MI Department of Health and Human Services
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: Books In Disguise

19
* 10:00 AM-Phoenix unlimited
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: Books In Disguise
* 1:30 PM-Russell J Wood Memorial


W
e
e
k
43
20
* 10:00 AM-Friends of the Library Week
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: Books In Disguise

21
* 8:30 AM-Taylor Educational Consultants
* 10:00 AM-Friends of the Library Week
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: 3D Print Giveaways
* 12:00 PM-Al-Anon
* 1:00 PM-MSU Product Center/ MSU Extension
* 2:00 PM-MSU Product Center/ MSU Extension
* 3:30 PM-Maker Mondays
* 3:30 PM-Study
* 5:00 PM-MUG: Mac Users Group
* 5:30 PM-Phoenix unlimited
* 6:00 PM-BookTalkers: The Dakota Winters by Tom Barbash
* 6:00 PM-Friends of CPL - Movie: Wonder

22
* 8:30 AM-Taylor Educational Consultants
* 10:00 AM-Friends of the Library Week
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: 3D Print Giveaways
* 10:30 AM-Mediation
* 10:30 AM-Mediation
* 1:30 PM-Michigan Rehabilitation Services - State of Michigan
* 6:30 PM-Mary McNear

23
* 10:00 AM-Charlevoix Library Knitters
* 10:00 AM-Friends of the Library Week
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: 3D Print Giveaways
* 10:15 AM-Community Playgroup
* 1:00 PM-Lifelong Learning: Great Decisions
* 1:30 PM-Law Office of John A. Jarema
* 5:30 PM-Phoenix unlimited
* 6:00 PM-4Front Credit Union

24
* 10:00 AM-Friends of the Library Week
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: 3D Print Giveaways
* 10:30 AM-Storytime with Ms. Laura
* 3:00 PM-Charlevoix Farmers Market
* 3:00 PM-Charlevoix Farmers Market
* 3:30 PM-Meet Another Maker! Lord of the Gourd

25
* 9:30 AM-Rosetta
* 10:00 AM-Friends of the Library Week
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: 3D Print Giveaways

26
* 10:00 AM-Friends of the Library Week
* 10:00 AM-Phoenix unlimited
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: 3D Print Giveaways


W
e
e
k
44
27
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: 3D Print Giveaways

28
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: 3D Print Giveaways
* 12:00 PM-Al-Anon
* 3:30 PM-Maker Mondays
* 3:30 PM-Pumpkin Carving and Decorating
* 5:00 PM-MUG: Mac Users Group
* 5:30 PM-Phoenix unlimited

29
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: 3D Print Giveaways

30
* 10:00 AM-Charlevoix Library Knitters
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: 3D Print Giveaways
* 10:15 AM-Community Playgroup
* 10:30 AM-Running, Wise & Ford, PLC
* 4:30 PM-Tip of the Mitt Watershed Council

31
* 10:00 AM-Soar Into Reading 1000 Books Before Kindergarten
* 10:00 AM-TEENtober: 3D Print Giveaways
* 10:00 AM-Trick or Treat Station
* 10:30 AM-Storytime with Ms. Laura
* 1:00 PM-Lifelong Learning: Great Decisions
* 2:30 PM-Charlevoix Farmers Market

   

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.